Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF ART AND CULTURAL MANAGEMENT MANUAL(THAI HERITAGE CONSERVATION BRANCH) OF HIGH SCHOOLSACCORDING TO THE AWARDS OF THE MINISTRY OF EDUCATION.
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.995
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการบริหารงานด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรม สาขาอนุรักษ์มรดกไทย ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ตามเกณฑ์รางวัลกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ เพื่อพัฒนาคู่มือการบริหารงานด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรม สาขาอนุรักษ์มรดกไทย ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามเกณฑ์รางวัลกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ แหล่งข้อมูลประกอบด้วย เอกสารจำนวน 13 รายการ และผู้ให้ข้อมูล จำนวน 9 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของร่างแนวทางฯ แบบประเมินความครบถ้วนของร่างองค์ประกอบคู่มือ และแบบประเมินคุณภาพของคู่มือ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา วิเคราะห์ความถี่ และการวิเคราะห์ฐานนิยม สรุปผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญได้ดังนี้ 1. แนวทางการบริหารงานด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรม สาขาอนุรักษ์มรดกไทย ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ตามเกณฑ์รางวัลกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ประกอบด้วยการบริหารงานด้านดนตรีไทย นาฏศิลป์ และการแสดงพื้นบ้าน และในแต่ละด้านประกอบด้วยการวางแผน การปฏิบัติตามแผน และการประเมินผล ซึ่งแนวทางที่ส่งผลให้โรงเรียนได้รับรางวัลกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สาขาอนุรักษ์มรดกไทย ตามตัวชี้วัด ได้แก่ 1) โรงเรียนมีการจัดทำโครงการ/กิจกรรมด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรม 2) โรงเรียนมีการจัดตั้งชมรมด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมและ นักเรียนได้รับรางวัลระดับชุมชน จังหวัดและประเทศ 3) โรงเรียนเป็นแบบอย่างและเผยแพร่ศิลปวัฒนธรรมสู่สาธารณะ 4) โรงเรียนมีการประสานงานร่วมกับหน่วยงานนอก และ 5) โรงเรียนดำเนินการต่อเนื่องทุกปีการศึกษา 2. คู่มือการบริหารงานด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรม สาขาอนุรักษ์มรดกไทย ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามเกณฑ์รางวัลกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1) ส่วนนำ ประกอบด้วย ปกคู่มือฯ, คำชี้แจง, ความเป็นมาและความสำคัญ, วัตถุประสงค์ของคู่มือและคำจำกัดความ 2) ส่วนเนื้อหา ประกอบด้วย การบริหารงานด้านดนตรีไทย การบริหารงานด้านนาฏศิลป์และการบริหารงานด้านการแสดงพื้นบ้าน 3) ส่วนอ้างอิง ประกอบด้วย รายการอ้างอิง และภาคผนวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to study and create work manual of management of arts and culture high school, Thai heritage conservation branch, based on the ministry of education award criteria. Sources of research include; Action Plan and Annual Report for high school received the ministry of education award and the informant. There are 5 instruments used to collect data the first is document analyzer, second is interview form. The third is suitable evaluation form of draft guidelines. The forth is Evaluation form of the manual composition. The last is Manual Quality Assessment. Data analysis use arithmetic mean and mode analysis. The results of the research are as follows: 1. Management of arts and culture high school, Thai heritage conservation branch, based on the ministry of education award criteria include Thai music, Thai classical dance and Folk performance management. On each field consist of planning, implementation, and evaluation. There are the ways to get the Ministry of Education Award, Thai heritage conservation branch, according to key performance indicator include; 1) The school has a program of cultural activities. 2) The school has established a Art and Cultural club and students receive awards in local, province and country level. 3) The school is a role model and publishes Art and Cultural to the public. 4) The school coordinates with outsiders. 5) Continuing every semester year. 2. In manual of management of arts and culture high school, Thai heritage conservation branch, based on the ministry of education award criteria, there are three parts as follow; 1) The preface includes the cover of the manual, the statement, the background and importance, the purpose of the manual and definitions. 2) The content consists of Thai music management, Thai classical dance management, and Folk performance management 3) Reference part contains references and appendices.
Creative Commons License