Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
APPROACHES FOR DEVELOPING ACADEMIC MANAGEMENT BASED ON THE CONVENTION ON THE RIGHTS OF THE CHILD IN SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.991
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการตามแนวคิดอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยสิทธิเด็กในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 2) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการตามแนวคิดอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยสิทธิเด็กในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการตามแนวคิดอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยสิทธิเด็กในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods Research) ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 67 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 จำนวน 58 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้บริหารและครู จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 327 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบประเมินความเป็นประโยชน์และความเหมาะสมของแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการตามแนวคิดอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยสิทธิเด็กในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ร้อยละ (percentile) ค่าเฉลี่ย (mean) ฐานนิยม (mode) ความถี่ (frequency) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (standard deviation) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (content analysis) และการใช้เทคนิค Modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified) ในการจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารวิชาการตามแนวคิดอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยสิทธิเด็กในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ ค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดคือ ด้านหลักสูตร สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการตามแนวคิดอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยสิทธิเด็กในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ ค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านหลักสูตร 2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการตามแนวคิดอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยสิทธิเด็กในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 โดยภาพรวมมีค่ามากที่สุด คือ ด้านหลักสูตร (PNImodified = 0.245) รองลงมาคือด้านการวัดและประเมินผล (PNImodified = 0.232) และด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ (PNImodified = 0.200) 3) แนวทางในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการตามแนวคิดอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยสิทธิเด็กในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 มีทั้งหมด 23 แนวทาง โดยเรียงลำดับตามความต้องการจำเป็นดังนี้ ด้านหลักสูตร 7 แนวทาง ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล 8 แนวทาง และด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ 8 แนวทาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) examine the current and desirable states of academic management based on the convention on the rights of the child in school under the secondary educational service area office 1 2) explore the needs of develop academic management based on the convention on the rights of the child in school under the secondary educational service area office 1 3) propose the approaches of academic management based on the convention on the rights of the child in school under the secondary educational service area office 1. Mixed methods research are employed. The population was 67 school under the secondary educational service area office 1. The sample was 58 school under the secondary educational service area office 1. The data were collected from 327 teachers and administrators. The data collection tool is questioner survey and semi-structured interviews and investigation forms. Quantitative data were analyzed by descriptive statistics to acquire frequency, percentage, mean, mode and standard deviation. Qualitative data were analyzed by contents analysis and a Modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified) technique to prioritize the needs. The findings revealed the following: 1) In general, the current state of academic management based on the convention on the rights of the child in school under the secondary educational service area office 1 was performed at the high level. While considering each aspect, the highest average was instruction and the lowest average was curriculum. The desirable state of academic management based on the convention on the rights of the child in school under the secondary educational service area office 1 was performed at the highest as a whole. While considering each aspect, instruction had the highest average and the lowest average was curriculum. 2) The needs of develop academic management based on the convention on the rights of the child in school under the secondary educational service area office 1 showed that the results on the index of needs (PNImodified) maximum points was the curriculum (PNImodified = 0.245) followed by the evaluation (PNImodified = 0.232) and the instruction (PNImodified = 0.200) 3) The approaches of academic management based on the convention on the rights of the child in school under the secondary educational service area office 1 were 23 approaches. The approaches sorted by the index of needs (PNImodified) as follow curriculum 7 approaches, evaluation 8 approaches and instruction 8 approaches.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.