Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างบ้านเดี่ยว 2 ชั้น ด้วยชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูประบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก : กรณีศึกษา โครงการหมู่บ้านภัสสรและโครงการหมู่บ้านซื่อตรง รังสิต-คลอง 3 จังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative study of housing construction technology between load bearing wall precast concrete structure : A case study of passorn housing project and Suetrong Housing project, Rangsit - Klong 3, Pathum Thani province
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชวลิต นิตยะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1785
Abstract
ในการศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างบ้านเดี่ยว 2 ชั้น ด้วยชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูป ระบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก : กรณีศึกษา โครงการหมู่บ้านภัสสร และโครงการหมู่บ้านซื่อตรง รังสิต-คลอง 3 จังหวัดปทุมธานี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการก่อสร้างชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูป ระบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก เกี่ยวกับกรรมวิธี, เทคนิค, ปัญหา, อุปสรรค, ต้นทุนและระยะเวลาการก่อสร้าง รวมถึงหาข้อเสนอแนะในการเลือกใช้การก่อสร้างชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูป ระบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก กับการก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยได้อย่างเหมาะสมกับโครงการ โดยเลือกอาคารตัวอย่างในการศึกษาเป็นบ้านเดี่ยว 2 ชั้น มีพื้นที่ใช้สอยที่ใกล้เคียงกัน ประมาณ 145 ตารางเมตร จำนวนโครงการละ 1 หลัง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การผลิตชิ้นส่วนจากโครงการบ้านภัสสร (ณ โรงงานผลิต) ผลิตได้ 1 วันต่อหลัง ซึ่งผลิตได้มากกว่าการผลิตชิ้นส่วนจากโครงการบ้านซื่อตรง (ณ โรงงานชั่วคราว) ที่ผลิตได้ 2 วันต่อหลัง ส่วนการประกอบชิ้นส่วนจากโครงการบ้านซื่อตรง ใช้เวลา 4 วัน รวมเวลาก่อสร้างทั้งหมด 52 วันต่อหลัง ซึ่งใช้เวลาน้อยกว่าการประกอบชิ้นส่วนจากโครงการบ้านภัสสร ที่ใช้เวลา 7 วัน รวมเวลาก่อสร้างทั้งหมด 55 วันต่อหลัง ปัญหาการผลิตชิ้นส่วนจากโครงการบ้านภัสสร (ณ โรงงานผลิต) มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับความขัดข้องบางส่วนของเครื่องจักร, อุปกรณ์ฝังที่มีจำนวนและปริมาณมาก และการขนส่งชิ้นส่วนที่มีกฎหมายเป็นข้อจำกัดในการขนส่ง ส่วนปัญหาการผลิตชิ้นส่วนจากโครงการบ้านซื่อตรง (ณ โรงงานชั่วคราว) มีปัญหาการขาดแคลนกำลังคน, การควบคุมคุณภาพ, การเทคอนกรีตที่ต้องคำนวณปริมาณให้พอ และการยกชิ้นส่วนจุดยกอาจเกิดความเสียหาย ปัญหาการประกอบชิ้นส่วนจากโครงการบ้านภัสสร มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับความต้องการหากเกิดความล้าช้าอาจส่งผลต่อการก่อสร้าง, อุปกรณ์ฝังไม่ตรงตามตำแหน่งที่กำหนดและผิวชิ้นงานเรียบและมันทำให้ทาสีทำได้ยาก ส่วนปัญหาการประกอบชิ้นส่วนจากโครงการบ้านซื่อตรง มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับชิ้นงานเสียหายจากการวางไว้ ณ สถานที่ก่อสร้างไว้นาน เช่น J-BOLT เกิดสนิม, อุปกรณ์ฝังไม่ตรงตามตำแหน่งที่กำหนด, ความล้าช้าและสิ้นเปลืองไม้แบบ และผิวชิ้นงานเรียบและมันทำให้ทาสีทำได้ยาก ต้นทุนการผลิตและประกอบติดตั้งชิ้นส่วนจากโครงการบ้านซื่อตรง แบบบ้านสุมณฑา (กรณีศึกษา) เท่ากับ 449,515 บาทต่อหลัง หรือคิดเป็น 1,252 บาทต่อตารางเมตร ซึ่งมีต้นทุนสูงกว่าต้นทุนการผลิตและประกอบติดตั้งชิ้นส่วนจากโครงการบ้านภัสสร แบบบ้านพฤกษ์ภัสสร (กรณีศึกษา) เท่ากับ 641,560 บาทต่อหลัง หรือคิดเป็น เท่ากับ 1,208 บาทต่อตารางเมตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A comparative study of housing construction technology of a project on load - bearing wall precast concrete stucture; Passorn and Suetrong Housing Projects, Rangsit Klong 3 | Pathum Thani Province. The purpose is to compare and survey the process, technology, hurdles, cost, duration and any guidance regarding raw material used (in the project) with a 2-fl.-single house of 145 m[superscript 2] as the case study according to the appropriate stand and rationalization. The study has revealed production at 1 day per unit from Passorn's Project with the capacity of factory whereas Baan Suetrong's Project can produce at only 2 days per units at the capacity of a temporary factory. However, in the comparative installation of Baan Suetrong, it takes 4 days from a total of 52 days for a single houses completion, while in Passorn's case it takes 7 days from a total of 55 days for a single houses completion. As regards the hurdles or problems in production (Passorn'at factory capacity), it was revealed that there are some problems due to machine disorder in some parts. Some problems concern construction control. On the other hand, Baan Suetrong's Project has encountered problems of labour shortages, Quality control and concrete operation has to be strictly controlled with logical and appropriate calculation, and the method of lifting materials had to be very cautions. In Passorn's Project, problems included the delay of over-demand, which affected the construction, mis-position on excavation equipment performances, some obstacles in painting on untarnished surfaces. As regards the Baan Suetrong project, it was found that there was some damage on raw materials, like J-BOLT which was left to rust mis- position on excavating equipment performances, the delay and over-used of wooden platforms, and some obstacles in painting on untamished surfaces. Finally, the study revealed that the cost of manufacturing and installation in the Baan Suetrong project in the Sumondra style was at 449,515 bath per unit or 1,252 baht per square meter which was higher than Passorn'Project in the Pruek Passorn style, whose costs were at 641,560 baht per unit or1,208 baht per square meter.
Share
COinS