Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเลือกของผู้อยู่อาศัยระหว่างบ้านเดี่ยวชั้นเดียวและบ้านเดี่ยวสองชั้น : กรณีศึกษาหมู่บ้านวรารักษ์ รังสิต คลอง 3 และหมู่บ้านวรางกูล รังสิต คลอง 4, จังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparative factor in decision making of residents between one and two storied houses : a case study of Wararak Rangsit Klong 3 and Warangkul Rangsit Klong 4 Project, Pathum Thani Province
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1720
Abstract
ตลาดบ้านจัดสรรประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวในปัจจุบัน มีทั้งบ้านชั้นเดียวและบ้านสองชั้น การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเลือกที่อยู่อาศัย ประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวชั้นเดียวและบ้านเดี่ยวสองชั้น โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ผู้อยู่อาศัยแบบเจาะลึก ประกอบกับการสำรวจทางกายภาพของบ้านแต่ละประเภทที่ระดับราคาใกล้เคียงกันและทำเลเดียวกัน พร้อมทั้งถ่ายภาพประกอบ จดบันทึกและจัดทำแผนผังและศึกษาเอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง การวิจัยครั้งนี้เลือกโครงการบ้านเดี่ยวชั้นเดียวในหมู่บ้านวรางกูล รังสิต คลอง 4 เป็นกรณีศึกษาในการสุ่มตัวอย่างร้อยละ 30 จากทั้งหมด 140 หลัง บ้านแต่ละหลัวมีขนาดที่ดิน 75 ตารางวา พื้นที่ใช้สอย 180 ตารางเมตร ลักษณะโครงสร้างครอบครัวเป็นแบบสามี-ภรรยา ส่วนใหญ่ยังไม่มีบุตร บางส่วนมีบิดา-มารดา อาศัยอยู่ด้วย ส่วนกรณีสึกษาบ้านเดี่ยวสองชั้นในหมู่บ้านวรารักษ์ รังสิต คลอง 3 ได้สุ่มตัวอย่างร้อยละ 30 จากทั้งหมด 171 หลัง บ้านแต่ละหลังมีขนาด 50 ตารางวา พื้นที่ใช้สอย 178 ตารางเมตร ลักษณะโครงสร้างครอบตรัวเป็นแบบสามี-ภรรยา และลูก รวมทั้งจะมีบิดา-มารดามาอาศัยอยู่ด้วย การวิจัยพบว่า ผู้อยู่อาศัยในบ้านเดี่ยวชั้นเดียว ส่วนใหญ่มีผู้สูงอายุอาศัยอยู่ด้วย ซึ่งเป็นเหตุผลในการเลือกบ้านชั้นเดียว เนื่องจากต้องการใกล้ชิดธรรมชาติก และไม่ต้องเดินขึ้นลง แต่จะพบปัญหาความไม่เป็นส่วนตัว ไม่ปลอดภัย และความร้อนในเวลากลางวัน ส่วนผู้อยู่อาศัยในบ้านเดี่ยวสองชั้น มีเหตุผลในการเลือก เนื่องจากต้องการความเป็นส่วนตัวในการนอน และความปลอดภัยในยามวิกาลที่คนภายนอกเข้าถึงได้ยากกว่า แต่จะพบปัญหา การเดินขึ้นลงบันได ในกรณีมีผู้สูงอายุอาศัยอยู่ด้วย จึงสรุปได้ว่า ปัจจัยในการเลือกบ้านเดี่ยวชั้นเดียวหรือบ้านเดี่ยวสองชั้น ขึ้นอยู่กับโครงสร้างครอบครัวที่มีผู้สูงอายุเป็นสำคัญ รองลงมาคือการวางแผนผู้อยู่อาศัยเมื่ออายุมากขึ้น ปัจจัยสำคัญอยู่ที่สภาพแวดล้อมและความปลอดภัย ดังนั้นผู้ประกอบการที่ต้องการทำโครงการบ้านชั้นเดียวจะต้องเตรียมการในเรื่องสภาพแวดล้อม ผังโครงการ ผังบ้าน ที่ให้ความรู้สึกปลอดภัย และเป็นธรรมชาติรวมทั้งรูปแบบบ้านที่ช่วยลดความร้อนภายในบ้านในช่วงเวลากลางวัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The housing estate market for detached houses with both one and two storied. This research is aims to compare the factors in decision making among residents of one and two storied houses by using in-depth interviews, physical surveys of each type of hose including their price and location together with illustration. Notes, sketches and also the reviews of relevant research. One storied houses in the WARANGKUL KLONG 4 PROJECT were chosen as the case study of this research by taking 42 houses at random from a total of 140 houses, each comprising 75 square wah of land and a housing space of 180 square meters. The Kind of family structure inhabiting each house is husband, wife, father and mother, The other case study involves the two storied houses in the WARARAK RANGSIT KLONG 3 PROJECT using 52 houses at random from a total of 171 houses, each house comprising 50 square wah of land and a housing space of 178 square meters. The typical family structure is husband, wife and children included father and mother. The result of the research found that most residents in one storied house are elderly (or have elderly parants) which was a main reason for choosing this type of house, as they are to nearby nature and don’t need to walk up and down the stairs. However, the problems are a lack of privacy, safety and high temperatures at noon. The reasons why residents who live in two storied houses choose to do so, are the need to privacy when sleeping, and safety during the night. Besides, it is more difficult for outsiders to get to the second floor. However, the elderly will encounter problems walking up the stairs. In conclusion, the main fact of behind choosing one or two storied houses depends on the family structure of co-habiting with and elderly relative. Secondary are the plans of residents who are getting old. The key factor here is surroundings which are safe. Therefore, if investors would desire to make a one storied house project for any families living with the elderly, the surroundings, project plan and house plan must be prepared which makes them feel free from harm and in a natural environment as well as the house’s design in decreasing the heat inside the house at noon.
Creative Commons License