Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบระบบหล่อ ณ สถานที่ก่อสร้าง กับหล่อที่โรงงาน ของระบบผนัง ค.ส.ล. รับน้ำหนัก : กรณีศึกษา ที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้มีรายได้น้อย โครงการเอื้ออาทรประชานิเวศน์ และโครงการเอื้ออาทรหัวหมาก กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison between reinforced concrete load bearing wall system casting on site and casting from factory : a case study of Aur Arthon low income housing project at Prachaniwet and Huamark, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1727
Abstract
ศึกษากระบวนการก่อสร้างของการผลิตชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กสำเร็จรูประบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก โดยเปรียบเทียบระหว่างการหล่อ ณ สถานที่ก่อสร้าง กับหล่อที่โรงงาน ศึกษาเรื่องปัญหา อุปสรรค ตลอดจนความสูญเสียที่เกิดขึ้นทั้ง 2 โครงการ รวมถึงศึกษาเรื่องต้นทุน ระยะเวลา แรงงาน และ คุณภาพของการก่อสร้างของการผลิตชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กสำเร็จรูประบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก โดยการนำแบบอาคาร F1 พื้นที่ใช้สอย 1903.5 ตารางเมตร มาเป็นกรณีศึกษา การดำเนินวิธีวิจัยใช้วิธีการเฝ้าสังเกต จดบันทึกและถ่ายภาพเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการผลิต การติดตั้งชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปในการก่อสร้าง การสัมภาษณ์และการตอบ แบบสอบถาม จากผลการศึกษาต้นทุนก่อสร้างแบบอาคาร F1 โครงการผลิตในสถานที่ก่อสร้าง เท่ากับ 4,457.02 บาท/ตารางเมตร สำหรับต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้างแบบอาคาร F1 โครงการที่มีการผลิตที่โรงงาน เท่ากับ 5,207.16 บาท/ตารางเมตร ซึ่งโครงการที่มีการผลิตที่โรงงานจะมีราคาที่สูงกว่า จะได้ราคาต้นทุนที่สร้างแบบอาคาร F1 ที่สูงกว่า 1,427,892.33 บาทหรือราคาสูงขึ้น 750.14 บาท/ตารางเมตร โครงการที่มีการผลิตที่โรงงานใช้เวลาก่อสร้างอาคารแบบ F1 ทั้งหมดประมาณ 120 วัน ซึ่งเมื่อเทียบกับโครงการผลิตในสถานที่ก่อสร้างอาคารแบบ F1 ใช้เวลา 181 วัน ใช้เวลาก่ออาคารแบบ F1 สร้างน้อยกว่า 61 วัน ความรวดเร็วในการก่อสร้างทั้งโครงการ โครงการที่มีการผลิตที่โรงงาน ก่อสร้างอาคารรวมทุกแบบทั้งโครงการ เร็วกว่าโครงการผลิตในสถานที่ก่อสร้างอยู่ 13 อาคาร ภายในระยะเวลา 1 ปี โครงการที่มีการผลิตที่โรงงาน ใช้คนจำนวนคนติดตั้งหลัก อาคารแบบ F1 18-19 คน ในขณะที่โครงการผลิตในสถานที่ก่อสร้างใช้คนจำนวนคนติดตั้งหลัก อาคารแบบ F1 26 คน ใช้คนงานติดตั้งมากกว่า ข้อเสนอแนะการวางแผนโครงการ บริหารจัดการงานก่อสร้างที่ละเอียดรอบคอบ เข้มงวดและรัดกุม ทำให้รู้ถึงปัญหา ความสูญเสีย ข้อจำกัดต่างๆ ปรับช่วงเวลาการทำงาน ติดตามแก้ไขแผนงานที่วางไว้ให้เป็นตามจริงตลอดเวลา สามารถใช้กำลังคน เครื่องมือ และจำนวนเงินอย่างประหยัด งานเสร็จตามแผนเวลากำหนด เหล่านี้ ส่งผลให้งานก่อสร้างมีคุณภาพ เป็นมาตรฐานเดียวกัน และมีความปลอดภัยในการก่อสร้าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze the construction process and technique based on cost, time and quality factors. This study compares two system of construction processes of precast concrete manufacturing : one at the construction site; the other manufactured at the factory. The comparison criteria are based on construction problems, obstacles, manufacturing loss, product quality related to labor and time. Building model F1 with usage area of 1,903.5 sq.m. is chosen as a study sample for comparison. The study is carried out through data collection, observation, interviews with related engineers, questionnaires and photographs of manufacturing processes and installation. The study revealed that the construction cost of building a model F1 with precast reinforced concrete system manufactured on-site would be 4,457 Baht/sq.m., whereas, the cost with precast reinforced concrete system manufactured at the factory would be 5,207 Baht/sq.m. The cost of precast concrete system manufactured factory would be is 1,427,892 Baht, a 750 Baht/sq.m. higher than the on-site process. Construction time with reinforced concrete wall manufactured on-site takes about 181 days while the construction time with precast reinforced concrete walls manufactured at the factory takes about 120 days, 61 days less than the on-site process. In one year of construction using precast process at the factory results in 13 more buildings year be built when composed to the on-site process. In addition, using construction with precast process requires a labor force of 18-19 people per building for installation while the construction with on-site process requires a labor force of 26 people. Thus, the construction project with precast concrete process manufactured at factory takes less time and labor force. Recommendations are as follows: Project planning and management need to be well organized to prevent problems and losses. It is as so necessary also to adjust and monitor construction plans. This will increase efficiency of labor and equipment management. As the result safe, standardized construction can be attained.
Creative Commons License