Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบเก็บข้อมูลโปรไฟล์สำหรับการคำนวณสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟีโดยใช้ซีไอเอสแบบแถว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a profile data acquisition system for computed tomography using line CIS
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถพร ภัทรสุมันต์
Second Advisor
สมยศ ศรีสถิตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1266
Abstract
ได้พัฒนาระบบเก็บข้อมูลโปรไฟล์สำหรับการคำนวณสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟีโดยใช้ซีไอเอสแบบแถวจากเครื่องสแกนเนอร์แบบตั้งโต๊ะที่มีขายทั่วไปตามท้องตลาดร่วมกับโปรแกรมควบคุมเพื่อวัดความเข้มของรังสีเอกซ์ที่ผ่านชิ้นงานตัวอย่างออกมาแล้วเปลี่ยนให้เป็นแสงโดยใช้ฉากเรืองรังสีที่ติดอยู่ด้านหน้าของอุปกรณ์รับภาพซีไอเอสบนเครื่องสแกนเนอร์ ข้อมูลโปรไฟล์ทั้งหมดซึ่งแปรผันสัมพันธ์กับความเข้มรังสีเอกซ์ที่ผ่านวัตถุตัวอย่างออกมาในทุก ๆ มุมจะถูกเก็บรวบรวมโดยการหมุนวัตถุตัวอย่างไปทีละ 0.438 องศา แล้วเปลี่ยนเป็นข้อมูลเชิงตัวเลข 256 ระดับโดยใช้เวลาทั้งสิ้น 45 วินาที ซึ่งระบบนี้สามารถใช้ทดสอบชิ้นงานตัวอย่างที่มีความกว้างสูงสุดได้ไม่เกิน 215 มิลลิเมตร จากการทดสอบเก็บข้อมูลโปรไฟล์ชิ้นงานตัวอย่างที่ได้ออกแบบขึ้น และตัวอย่างในทางอุตสาหกรรมบางชนิด พบว่าภาพโทโมกราฟีที่ได้มีรีโซลูชัน 0.705 มิลลิเมตร โดยคุณภาพของภาพโทโมกราฟีที่ได้มีคุณภาพเป็นที่น่าพอใจ เหมาะสำหรับการนำไปใช้ในงานที่ไม่ต้องการความละเอียดสูงมากนัก แต่ต้องการความสะดวกและรวดเร็วในการทำงานได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A profile data acquisition system for computed tomography using line CIS was developed by adapting flat bed scanner which available in IT market together with controlling program to measure the intensity of transmitted X-ray intensity from the tested specimen and converted into visible light using fluorescent screen attached in front of the CIS on the scanner. All profile data which proportionally corresponded to the X-ray intensity in every angle were collected by rotated specimen in step angle of 0.438 degree per step and digitized into digital data of 256 levels within 45 seconds. The maximum width of the specimen that can be tested by this system was 215 mm. The highest resolution of CT images that were reconstructed by this system using so designed and some industrial specimens was determined to be 0.705 mm. The quality of CT images were satisfied for applying in general cases which high resolution was not needed, but required more fast and comfortable for working.
Share
COinS