Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการสร้างแบบประเมินค่าการประหยัดพลังงานเนื่องจากสภาพแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติโดยรอบอาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An approach to formulate energy conservation evaluation index of building microclimate
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสัณฑ์ บูรณากาญจน์
Second Advisor
สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1702
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงอิทธิพลของตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อเขตสบาย (Comfort Zone) และระดับเอนทัลปี (Enthalpy) ของสภาพแวดล้อมแบบต่างๆ เพื่อนำไปสร้างเป็นแบบประเมินศักยภาพของสภาพแวดล้อมในการประหยัดพลังงานในอาคาร ขั้นตอนการวิจัย ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลคือ อุณหภูมิ ความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ และ ความเร็วลม จากนั้นวิเคราะห์หาร้อยละของจำนวนชั่วโมงที่อยู่ในเขตสบายและระดับเอนทัลปีของสภาพภูมิอากาศในแต่ละจังหวัดตัวแทนของประเทศไทย โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากกรมอุตุนิยมวิทยาปี พ.ศ.2543 และวิเคราะห์หาร้อยละของจำนวนชั่วโมงที่อยู่ในเขตสบายและระดับเอนทัลปีจากสภาพภูมิอากาศของสภาพแวดล้อมแบบต่างๆ ที่ทำการเก็บข้อมูลจริง แล้วจึงนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เพื่อแบ่งช่วงคะแนนและสร้างเป็นแบบประเมิน จากสภาพภูมิอากาศของประเทศไทย ปี พ.ศ. 2543 พบว่า จ.เชียงใหม่ มีร้อยละของจำนวนชั่วโมงอยู่ในเขตสบายมากที่สุดคือร้อยละ 25.10 และมีระดับเอนทัลปีต่ำที่สุดคือ 563.44 (Btu/h)/cfm จ.นครสวรรค์ มีร้อยละของจำนวนชั่วโมงอยู่ในเขตสบายน้อยที่สุดคือ ร้อยละ 11.92 และกรุงเทพมหานครมีระดับเอนทัลปีสูงที่สุดคือ 1,117.36 (Btu/h)/cfm สภาพแวดล้อมที่เหมาะสมคือ สภาพแวดล้อมบริเวณใต้ร่มไม้ริมสระน้ำซึ่งสามารถเพิ่มจำนวนชั่วโมงให้อยู่ในเขตสบายได้มากขึ้น ร้อยละ 12.50 และลดระดับเอนทัลปีได้ 172.48 (Btu/h)/cfm ส่วนสภาพแวดล้อมที่ไม่เหมาะสมคือ สภาพแวดล้อมบริเวณริมสระน้ำติดถนนคอนกรีตซึ่งทำให้จำนวนชั่วโมงอยู่ในเขตสบายลดลงร้อยละ 12.50 และเพิ่มระดับเอนทัลปีให้สูงขึ้น 180.52 (Btu/h)/cfm จากการทดสอบการใช้แบบประเมินทำให้ทราบว่า สภาพแวดล้อมโดยรอบอาคารมีอิทธิพลสูงต่อการใช้พลังงานในอาคาร จึงจำเป็นต้องมีการปรับปรุงให้อยู่ในเขตสบายมากที่สุดและมีระดับเอนทัลปีน้อยที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objective is to study the influence of the factors affecting comfort zone and enthalpy level under various environmental conditions, thus formulating the energy conservation evaluation index of building microclimate. The research methodology was initially analyzing various variables: air temperature, humidity and wind velocity, then calculating the percentage of times in comfort zone and the corresponding enthalpy levels from the meteorological data collected on selected sites in each region of Thailand during 2000. Later study performed the calculation of the percentage of times in comfort zone and the corresponding enthalpy levels from the microclimate data generated by different environments. Overall results were utilized to create the energy evaluation index. According to the meteorological data in 2000, Chiangmai had the highest comfort level (25.10%) and the lowest enthalpy level (563.44 (Btu/h)/cfm). Nakornsawan had the lowest comfort level (11.92%). And Bangkok had the highest enthalpy level (1,117.36 (Btu/h)/cfm). Shaded areas under trees beside a pond can increase the comfort level by 12.50% and decrease the enthalpy level by 172.48 (Btu/h)/cfm. Areas near a pond next to concrete road can decrease the comfort level by 12.50% and increase the enthalpy level by 180.52% (Btu/h)/cfm. In conclusion, surroundings should be modified to provide a better comfort zone, and the enthalpy level should be lowered to minimise energy usage in the buildings.
Share
COinS