Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินมลพิษสิ่งแวดล้อมของกิจกรรมก่อสร้างทางด้วยดัชนีมลพิษ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Environmental pollution assessment of road construction activities by pollution index
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิสุทธิ์ ช่อวิเชียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1266
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการสร้างแบบจำลองดัชนีมลพิษพร้อมนำเสนอการสร้างดัชนีมลพิษโดยการถ่วงน้ำหนักความสำคัญของมลพิษ เพื่อใช้ประเมินระดับมลพิษที่เกิดขึ้นในพื้นที่ก่อสร้างขณะดำเนินการก่อสร้างของกิจกรรมก่อสร้างทางประเภทผิวทางแอสฟัลท์ติกคอน กรีต โดยการประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีการเปรียบเทียบแบบจับคู่ (Pairwise Matrix Comparison) ของกระบวนการตัดสินใจแบบลำดับขั้น (Analytical Hierarchy Process: AHP) ในการวิเคราะห์น้ำหนักความสำคัญของมลพิษ ขั้นตอนของการศึกษาประกอบด้วย การแบ่งกิจกรรมก่อสร้างทาง การระบุแหล่งกำเนิดมลพิษ การรวบรวมมลพิษทางสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกิดขึ้นในขณะดำเนินการก่อสร้างตามแหล่งกำเนิดมลพิษ การคัดเลือกมลพิษที่จะนำมาใช้ในการสร้างดัชนีมลพิษ การวิเคราะห์น้ำหนักความสำคัญของมลพิษแต่ละชนิดตามประเภทของกิจกรรมก่อสร้าง การสร้างแนวทางการกำหนดขนาดของมลพิษจากเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และการสร้างดัชนีมลพิษจากน้ำหนักความสำคัญของมลพิษและขนาดของมลพิษ ในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์น้ำหนักความสำคัญของมลพิษ ใช้วิธีการทำแบบสอบถามในการเปรียบเทียบน้ำหนักความสำคัญของมลพิษจากวิศวกรผู้ควบคุมโครงการก่อสร้างทางของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ จำนวน 44 โครงการ และใช้ทฤษฎีการเปรียบเทียบแบบจับคู่ในการวิเคราะห์น้ำหนักความสำคัญของมลพิษ ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า มลพิษหลักที่เกิดขึ้นขณะดำเนินการก่อสร้างทางทั้ง 12 กิจกรรมได้แก่ ฝุ่นจากวัสดุก่อสร้าง ฝุ่นจากการทำงานของเครื่องจักร เสียงจากการทำงานของเครื่องจักร และขยะและเศษวัสดุจากการก่อสร้าง จากผลการวิเคราะห์น้ำหนักความสำคัญของมลพิษ จะสามารถสร้างรูปแบบของดัชนีมลพิษตามประเภทของกิจกรรมก่อสร้างทาง ที่สามารถประเมินระดับมลพิษที่เกิดขึ้นขณะดำเนินการก่อสร้างกิจกรรมต่างๆได้ พร้อมสามารถระบุลำดับความสำคัญของมลพิษแต่ละชนิดในกิจกรรม ช่วยให้สามารถวางแผนการจัดการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหามลพิษสิ่งแวดล้อมที่อาจเกิดขึ้นในอนาคตได้อย่างเหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of the research is to present an approach to construct the pollution index model which is used to assess the in-site environmental pollutions of road construction activities. This pollution index model is constructed by focusing on weighted pollutions. The research methodology of analyzing important weight of pollutions involves analytical hierarchy process (AHP) which mainly emphasizes pairwise matrix comparison theory. This research limits the scope of study on the area of asphaltic concrete road construction projects. The study was done by reviewing related documents in order to categorize road construction activities, identifying sources of pollutions, collecting the data of environmental pollutions from sources of pollutions that occurred during construction phase, selecting major pollutions for constructing the pollution index model, analyzing important weight of pollutions for each construction activities, setting pollution magnitude approach based on related documents, and constructing pollution index from important weight of pollutions and pollution magnitude. The analyzing important weight of pollutions uses the pairwise matrix comparison theory approach. The data for the study was collected by distributing 44 questionnaires to project engineers related to government road construction projects. As a result of the study, 12 road construction activities were classified and there were 4 major pollution, which were particulate matter from construction engines, particulate matter from construction materials, noise pollutions from construction engines, and construction waste, that were related in constructing the pollution index model. The model is a suitable tool for assessing the importance of in-site environmental pollutions in road construction activities. In addition, the model shall assist and enhance the efficiency of environmental management of construction project in the future.
Creative Commons License