Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์และลดของเสียในกระบวนการผลิตกระจกนิรภัยด้านข้างสำหรับรถยนต์ โดยใช้เทคนิค FMEA
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Defects analysis and reduction for side-temper automotive glass process by FMEA technique
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1436
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์และลดของเสียของกระบวนการผลิตกระจกนิรภัย ด้านข้างสำหรับรถยนต์ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ลักษณะข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบด้านคุณภาพ (Failure Mode and Effect Analysis. FMEA) มาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และลดของเสียของโรงงานตัวอย่าง จากการศึกษาระบบการผลิตตลอดจนของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการโดยการรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล พบว่าของเสียส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากกระบวนการหลอม, ขึ้นรูป, ตัด และบรรจุ โดยของเสียที่เกิดขึ้น ได้แก่ ฟองอากาศสีดำ, สิ่งเจือปน, รอยโรลเลอร์, ผิดความหนา, ขีดข่วน, คราบน้ำ และกระจกแตกในลัง งานวิจัยเริ่มจากการศึกษากระบวนการผลิตกระจกโฟลทแผ่นเรียบเกรดไพรเวซี่และค้นหาปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อข้อบกพร่อง โดยอาศัยการระดมสมองด้วยการใช้แผนผังแสดงเหตุผล และการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบด้านคุณภาพสำหรับกระบวนการผลิต (PFMEA) จากนั้นให้ทีมผู้ชำนาญการที่เกี่ยวข้องมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อประเมินค่าความรุนแรงของข้อบกพร่อง ค่าโอกาสการเกิดข้อบกพร่องและค่าโอกาสการตรวจพบข้อบกพร่องในกระบวนการผลิต เพื่อคำนวณค่าดัชนีความเสี่ยงชี้นำ (RPN) วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จะทำการแก้ไขลักษณะข้อบกพร่องที่มีค่า RPN ตั้งแต่ 100 คะแนนขึ้นไป โดยทางทีมผู้ชำนาญการได้ดำเนินการปรับปรุง 2 ครั้ง ผลประโยชน์ที่เห็นได้ชัดเจนจากการปรับปรุงคือ โรงงานตัวอย่างได้รูปแบบผลิตกระจกโฟลทแผ่นเรียบเกรดไพรเวซี่ ที่มีคุณสมบัติสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของลูกค้า และเพื่อให้มีการควบคุมปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่มีผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพมิให้เกิดซ้ำอีก ผลการดำเนินการแก้ไข พบว่า 1.เปอร์เซ็นต์ของเสียของกระบวนการหลอมลดลงจาก 1.28% เหลือ 0.65% และ 0.30% ตามลำดับ 2.เปอร์เซ็นต์ของเสีย ของกระบวนการขึ้นรูปลดลงจาก 1.43% เหลือ 0.60% และ 0.36% ตามลำดับ 3.เปอร์เซ็นต์ของเสีย ของกระบวนการตัดลดลงจาก 2.16% เหลือ 0.62% และ 0.36% ตามลำดับ 4.เปอร์เซ็นต์ของเสีย ของกระบวนการบรรจุลดลงจาก 0.46% เหลือ 0.16% และ 0.10% ตามลำดับ 5.เปอร์เซ็นต์ของเสียเทียบยอดการผลิตลดลงจาก 6.19% เหลือ 2.24% และ 1.22% ตามลำดับ 6.เปอร์เซ็นต์ของเสียเทียบยอดส่งให้ลูกค้าลดลงจาก 4.43% เหลือ 1.82% และ 0.98% ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are to analyze and reduce defective for Side-Tempered Automotive glass process by using Failure Mode and Effect Analysis; FMEA. FMEA is the quality tools used to search for the quality factors.From process and part defect study by collection and analysis of data. The most of defects occur from Melting, Drawing, Cutting and Packing process. Which defects can be separated into the following category Black bubble, Stone, Roller mark, Thickness, Scratch, Water stain and Break in box. The research is started from studying the process and brain storming to look for quality factors of Automotive glass process by using Cause and Effect Diagram and Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (PFMEA) After that, specialists in Automotive glass industry analyze and evaluate the severity, occurrence and Detection of each defect to calculate Rick Priority Number (RPN) help to specify risk of defect occurrence, which have RPN higher value than 100. Specialists in Automotive glass industry have action 2 steps in this research. The other advantage from this action is that the sample factory has the guide line of produce which has the properties corresponding to customer requirement and make sure that the defective of process system did not occur again.By using such technique for analyzing and reducing of defects are concluded as.1. Reduce the percentage of Melting process from 1.28% to 0.65% and 0.30% respectively. 2. Reduce the percentage of Drawing process from 1.43% to 0.60% and 0.36% respectively. 3. Reduce the percentage of Cutting process from 2.16% to 0.62% and 0.36% respectively. 4. Reduce the percentage of Packing process from 0.46% to 0.16% and 0.10% respectively. 5. Reduce the percentage of In-process from 6.19% to 2.24% and 1.22% respectively. 6. Reduce the percentage of customer claims form 4.43% to 1.82% amd 0.98% respectively.
Share
COinS