Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FACTORS AFFECTING INSTRUCTIONAL SUPERVISIONS NEEDS OF TEACHERS TEACHING PRIMARY STUDENTS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS IN INCLUSIVE EDUCATIONAL SCHOOLS UNDER BANGKOK PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุไรรัตน์ สุดรุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.898
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนของครูผู้สอนนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษระดับประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนเรียนร่วม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากร คือครูผู้สอนนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ จำนวน 202 คน จาก 37 โรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูผู้สอนมีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ตามลำดับดังนี้ ด้านการจัดทำแผนการจัดการศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล (IEP) และแผนการสอนเฉพาะบุคคล (IIP) (µ=4.05) ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ (µ=4.03) ด้านเทคนิคการสอนและสื่อการสอน (µ=4.03) และการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนนอกห้องเรียน ( µ=3.94) ผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความต้องการการนิเทศการสอน พบว่า 1) ปัจจัยด้านอายุ ช่วงอายุ 21 – 30 ปี ส่งผลต่อความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ มากที่สุด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ช่วงอายุ 31 – 40 ปี ส่งผลต่อความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนนอกห้องเรียน มากที่สุด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และช่วงอายุ 51 – 60 ปี ส่งผลต่อความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนด้านเทคนิคการสอนและสื่อการสอน มากที่สุด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ปัจจัยด้านวุฒิการศึกษา พบว่า วุฒิการศึกษาปริญญาตรีส่งผลต่อความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนทุกด้าน โดยส่งผลมากที่สุด คือด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) ปัจจัยด้านระดับชั้นที่สอน พบว่า ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ส่งผลต่อความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนทุกด้าน โดยส่งผลมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนนอกห้องเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4) ปัจจัยด้านภาระงาน พบว่า ภาระงานที่รับผิดชอบมากกว่า 1 ภาระงาน และ 5) ปัจจัยด้านประสบการณ์การสอน พบว่า การที่ไม่เคยมีประสบการณ์การสอนนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ส่งผลต่อความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ และ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนนอกห้องเรียน มากที่สุด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 6) ปัจจัยด้านการได้รับการนิเทศ พบว่า การไม่เคยได้รับการนิเทศ ให้คำปรึกษา แนะนำเกี่ยวกับการสอน ส่งผลต่อความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษมากที่สุด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The current research endeavor aimed to study factors affecting instructional supervision needs of teachers teaching primary students with special needs in inclusive educational schools under the Bangkok Primary Educational Service Area Office. The Population consisted of 202 teachers teaching students with special needs from 37 schools. The analysis was done by frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient and multiple linear regression, by using an SPSS program. The results revealed that teachers had high supervisional needs in all aspects including the execution of the Individualized Education Program (IEP) and the Individual Implementation Plan (IIP) (µ=4.05), the preparation for students with special needs (µ=4.03), the instructional techniques and instructional media( µ=4.03), and the learn beyond classroom(µ=3.94), respectively. The analysis of factors affecting instructional supervision needs discovered that first, in terms of age, those who were 21-30 years old had the biggest impact on the instructional supervision needs in preparation for students with special needs, with a statistical significance of 0.1. The age range of 31-40 years old had the biggest impact on the instructional supervision needs learn beyond classroom, with a statistical significance of .01. Those who were 51-60 years old had the most significant effect on the instructional supervision needs in instructional techniques and instructional media, with a statistical significance of .05. Second, in terms of educational background, the Bachelor's Degree impacted the instructional supervisions needs in all aspects. The most significant impact was on the preparation for students with special needs, with a statistical significance of .01. Third, regarding the levels of students' education, students in Grade 3 had an impact on the instructional supervision needs in all aspects where the biggest impact was on learn beyond classroom, with a statistical significance of 0.01. Forth, with regard to workloads, there was more than 1 workload. Fifth, in terms of teaching experience, the lack of experience in teaching students with special needs affected the instructional supervision needs in preparation for students with special needs and learns beyond classroom the most, with a statistical significance of .05. Sixth, the analysis of supervision acquisition revealed that never receiving any instructional supervision would mostly impact on the instructional supervision needs in preparation for students with special needs, and showed a statistical significance of .05.
Creative Commons License