Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovation of business assessment in agro-based and related industries for international market entry
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จักรกฤษณ์ ดวงพัสตรา
Second Advisor
ปิติ ศรีแสงนาม
Third Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.879
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเข้าสู่ตลาดระหว่างประเทศ 2.ศึกษาความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเข้าสู่ตลาดระหว่างประเทศ 3. พัฒนานวัตกรรมเครื่องมือประเมินศักยภาพในการเข้าสู่ตลาดระหว่างประเทศ 4. ศึกษาการยอมรับนวัตกรรมเครื่องมือประเมินศักยภาพฯที่พัฒนาขึ้นโดยความมุ่งหวังเพื่อสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการเข้าสู่ตลาดและสร้างเสริมศักยภาพที่เหมาะสม และ 5. ศึกษาแนวทางพัฒนาเชิงพาณิชย์ของนวัตกรรม โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นเจ้าของกิจการหรือผู้บริหารระดับสูงที่มีส่วนในการตัดสินใจเกี่ยวกับการขยายธุรกิจเข้าสู่ตลาดระหว่างประเทศขององค์กร ซึ่งการวิจัยประกอบด้วยเชิงคุณภาพได้แก่การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง จากนั้นนำผลที่ได้มาทำการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณด้วยการพัฒนาแบบสอบถาม ทำการวิเคราะห์ค่าทางสถิติเพื่อหาความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเข้าสู่ตลาดระหว่างประเทศโดยใช้เครื่องมือปัญญาประดิษฐ์เรียนรู้เชิงลึกเพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเข้าสู่ตลาดและใช้เครื่องมือแผนผังต้นไม้ตัดสินใจเพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรรมเครื่องมือประเมินศักยภาพในท้ายที่สุด
ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยในการศึกษาจำนวน 30 ปัจจัยส่งผลต่อการเข้าสู่ตลาดระหว่างประเทศในทัศนคติของผู้บริหารโดยมีความสำคัญแตกต่างกัน ซึ่งปัจจัยสำคัญที่ได้จากการศึกษาหกปัจจัยได้แก่ คุณภาพสินค้า นวัตกรรม ภาพลักษณ์องค์กร ความเสี่ยงประเทศเป้าหมาย การจัดซื้อและการบริหารห่วงโซ่อุปทานได้ถูกนำมาพัฒนาเป็นแบบจำลองช่วยตัดสินใจในต้นแบบนวัตกรรมเครื่องมือประเมินศักยภาพธุรกิจเพื่อการเข้าสู่ตลาดระหว่างประเทศที่ผ่านการศึกษาการยอมรับนวัตกรรมและพัฒนาแผนเชิงพาณิชย์เป็นผลสัมฤทธิ์ของงานวิจัยนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are 1) to study factors of foreign market entry; 2) to study the significance of such factors; 3) to develop an innovative tool to evaluate foreign market entry latency; 4) to study the developed technology acceptance model with an anticipation that it could support foreign market entry decision making process and applicably reinforce the pertinent potential, and 5) to study commercialization of innovation through a mixed-method research methodology conducted on a subject group who executives having imperative roles in making decisions about foreign market entry. The research outset was by an application of a qualitative approach which is semi-structured in-depth interview, followed by a quantitative approach by using the result of which to develop a questionnaire. Statistical values collected and tallied by the questionnaires in collaboration with deep-learning artificial intelligence were carefully analyzed. A decision support system was also used to develop a piece of innovation—a potential assessment tool.
The study has discovered that 30 factors clearly affect foreign market entry decision-making according to attitudes of the executives whereby the importance of such factors are relatively diverse. Those factors found from the study were used to create a decision model as a prototype innovation for business potential assessment pertaining to foreign market entry attributable to technology acceptance model test and commercial plan development as a key success of this research.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.