Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางในการสร้างแบบประเมินค่าเสียงในอาคารเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An approach to formulate acoustic evaluation index in primary school
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1628
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการวิจัยในโครงการโรงเรียนต้นแบบไม่ปรับอากาศ ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือของ ประเทศไทย เนื่องจากปัจจุบันปัญหาเสียงรบกวนส่งผลกระทบต่ออาคารเรียนและการดำเนินกิจกรรมภายในอาคารอย่างมาก แต่การออกแบบอาคารเรียนโดยทั่วไปไม่ให้ความสำคัญในการป้องกันเสียงรบกวนจากสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกอาคาร ดีเท่าที่ควร การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อหาตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการป้องกันเสียงรบกวนจากสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก และการควบคุมเสียงภายในอาคารเรียน เพื่อนำมาสร้างแบบประเมินค่าเสียงในอาคารเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา กระบวนการศึกษาอาศัยทฤษฎีและข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวกับแนวคิดในการออกแบบอาคารเรียนเพื่อการป้องกันเสียงรบกวน จากสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกและการควบคุมเสียงภายในอาคาร ตัวแปรหลักที่ใช้ในการประเมินแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ กลุ่มตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการป้องกันเสียงรบกวนจากสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกและกลุ่มตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการควบคุมเสียงภายใน อาคาร ขั้นตอนต่อมา เป็นการหาค่านํ้าหนักของกลุ่มตัวแปรต่างๆ เพื่อสร้างดัชนีโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความสามารถในการป้องกัน เสียงรบกวนของตัวแปร ตามเกณฑ์ที่เป็นมาตรฐานของการออกแบบเพื่อป้องกันเสียงรบกวนจากสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกอาคารจากการวิเคราะห์พบว่า การป้องกันเสียงรบกวนจากสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกมีลัดส่วนของกลุ่มตัวแปรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับระบบเปลือกอาคารในส่วนของผนังร้อยละ 70 กลุ่มตัวแปรเกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบบริเวณที่ตั้งอาคารร้อยละ 20 และกลุ่มตัวแปรเกี่ยวกับการดูดซับเสียงของพื้นผิวภายในอาคารร้อยละ 10 ส่วนการควบคุมเสียงภายในอาคารเรียนใช้การวิเคราะห์ตามสภาวะการณ์ต่างๆ จากความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปริมาตรห้อง ค่าริเวอเบอเรชั่นไทม์ (Reverberation Time ) และระดับความดันเสียงที่ลดลง จากการวิเคราะห์พบว่า การควบคุมเสียงภายในอาคารมีลัดส่วนของกลุ่มตัวแปรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับระดับความดันเสียงภายในอาคารร้อยละ 70 และกลุ่มตัวแปรเกี่ยวกับการสะท้อนเสียง (Reverberant Sound ) ภายในห้องร้อยละ 30 จากนั้น จึงหาเกณฑ์ที่ เหมาะสมในการประเมินค่าตัวแปรต่างๆ และสร้างค่าระดับที่ใช้เป็นตัวชี้วัดถึงศักยภาพในการป้องกันเสียงรบกวนจากสภาพแวด ล้อมภายนอกและการควบคุมเสียงภายในอาคารเรียนโดยแบ่งเป็น 5 ระดับ โดยระดับ 5 เป็นระดับที่ดีที่สุดผลที่ได้จากการศึกษาพบว่า การออกแบบอาคารเรียนควรคำนึงถึงการป้องกันเสียงรบกวนจากสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก อาคารที่ประกอบด้วย ระบบเปลือกอาคารในส่วนของผนัง องค์ประกอบบริเวณที่ตั้งอาคารและการดูดซับเสียงของพื้นผิว ภายในอาคาร ส่วนการควบคุมเสียงภายในอาคารเรียนควรคำนึงถึง ระดับความดันเสียงและการสะท้อนเสียงภายในอาคาร เมื่อนำแบบประเมินที่ได้มาใช้ทดสอบประเมินอาคารเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาที่ใช้ระบบก่อสร้างทั่วไปและห้องเรียนรวมกรณีศึกษา ผลที่ได้พบว่า อาคารเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาที่ใช้ระบบก่อสร้างทั่วไปได้คะแนนจากการป้องกันเสียงรบกวนจากสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกอาคาร 28.00 คะแนน อยู่ในระดับ 1 (ระดับตํ่าสุด) และได้คะแนนจากการควบคุมเสียงภายในอาคาร 84.80 คะแนน อยู่ในระดับ 4 (ระดับค่อนข้างสูง) ส่วนห้องเรียนรวมกรณีศึกษา ได้คะแนนจากการป้องกันเสียงรบกวนจากสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกอาคาร 52.60 คะแนน อยู่ในระดับ 3 (ระดับปานกลาง) และได้คะแนนจากการควบคุมเสียงภายในอาคาร 49.80 คะแนน อยู่ในระดับ 2 (ระดับค่อนข้างตํ่า) การศึกษานี้เป็นเพียงแนวทางเบื้องต้นในการสร้างดัชนีเพื่อประเมินค่าเสียงในอาคารเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ดัชนีที่สร้างขึ้นสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการประเมินค่าเสียงในอาคารเรียนระดับอื่น ๆ ได้โดยการศึกษาข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมเพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขแบบประเมินให้เหมาะสมมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is a part of integrated group research of non-air conditioned elementary school design in Northeastern Thailand. Nowadays, there is a lot of disturbing noise, which disturb school activities. And general school designs do not give sufficient importance to the prevention of the disturbing noise from the outside environment. The main objectives of this study were to study the variables, that influence the prevention of disturbing noise from the outside environment and sound control within the schools an acoustic evaluation index for primary schools. The study focused on theory and information concerning design concepts prevent the disturbing noise from the outside environment and establish sound control within school buildings to classify important variables. The main variable factors used in evaluation were divided into 2 parts i.e. the variables which influenced the prevention of the disturbing noise from the outside environment and the variables which influenced the sound control within the building. The next step was to set the weight of various variables to establish the index for preventing disturbing noise according to standard design criteria to prevent the disturbing noise from the outside environment. The results of analysis showed the prevention of the disturbing noise from the environment outside the building had a proportion of variables, which included the wall envelope for 70 percent, building site elements 20 percent, and classroom sound absorption 10 percent. The analysis of sound control within the school buildings included room volume, duration of the reverberation time, and decreasing sound pressure levels. From the analysis, the sound control within the school building had the proportion of variables of 70 percent sound pressure level and 30 percent reverberant sound. Suitable criteria was then found to evaluate the variables and set a level with the potential to prevent disturbing noise from the outside envirionment and maintain sound control within the school building through a 5 tier system with tier 5 is the best. This study found school designs should consider prevention of disturbing noise from the outside environment as well as a wall envelope, the elements of the building site, and the sound absorption of the classroom. It should also consider sound control within the school building i.e.classroom sound pressure and reverberant sound. After the case study building and classroom a substitute general primary school was evaluated by the acquired evaluation form, the case study building received a level of 28.00 for the prevention of disturbing noise from the environment outside the building, which is in the first tier (very poor) and a level of 84.80 for sound control, which was in the fourth tier (good). And for the classroom, it had a level of 52.60 for prevention of disturbing noise from the environment outside the building which, in the third tier (fair) and a 49.80 level for sound control, which was in the second tier (poor). This study helps to develop basic guidelines for an index to evaluate acoustic value in a primary school. The index can be applied in evaluating the acoustic value of the other school buildings but more information is needed to improve the evaluation from.
Creative Commons License