Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบแจ้งการเปลี่ยนแปลงของบริการในระบบกระจาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of a change notification system for distributed services
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวิตีย์ เสนีวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1347
Abstract
ออกแบบและพัฒนาบริการแจ้งการเปลี่ยนแปลงบริการ หรือ เอสซีเอ็น เพื่อแจ้งการเปลี่ยนแปลงประเภทต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นกับบริการ อันได้แก่ การเปลี่ยนแปลงชนิดของบริการ การเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าคุณสมบัติของบริการ การยกเลิกบริการ และการเพิ่มบริการ ให้กับผู้ใช้งานบริการในระบบกระจายคอร์บา บริการเอสซีเอ็นสามารถรับข้อมูลการเปลี่ยนแปลงบริการจากทั้งผู้เปลี่ยน แปลงบริการ โดยมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อเป็นการแจ้งการเปลี่ยนแปลงบริการล่วงหน้าก่อนที่จะมี การเปลี่ยนแปลงจริง และจากตัวตรวจบริการเทรดเดอร์ ซึ่งทำหน้าที่ตรวจสอบการเปลี่ยนแปลงบริการโดยอัตโนมัติ ในขณะที่ข้อเสนอของบริการที่อยู่ในบริการเทรดเดอร์ได้รับการเปลี่ยนแปลง เพื่อเป็นการแจ้งการเปลี่ยนแปลงบริการในขณะที่ได้รับการเปลี่ยนแปลง นอกจากนี้บริการเอสซีเอ็นยังสนับสนุนต่อการแจ้งการเปลี่ยนแปลงในรูปแบบต่างๆ โดยกำหนดให้ผู้ต้องการรับทราบการเปลี่ยนแปลงบริการ สามารถกำหนดรูปแบบการจัดส่งรวมทั้งรูปแบบของข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการจัดส่งได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research proposes a design and development of a Service Change Notification Service (SCN) that will enable clients within a CORBA distributed environment to be informed of change of several kinds that may happen to service objects they use. Such changes consist of change of service type of service, change of property values of service, removal of service, and instantiation of service. SCN can receive change information from service evolvers for advance change notification before actual change process and trader monitor which is responsible for automatically detect changes of service offers within trader service for immediate change notification. Furthermore, SCN provides various kinds of notifications that allow users to subscribe their event delivery styles and notification formats.
Creative Commons License