Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับแต่งสภาวะน่าสบาย โดยอาศัยอิทธิพลจากผิวสัมผัสดิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Benefit of thermal comfort from earth contact surface
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสัณฑ์ บูรณากาญจน์
Second Advisor
สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1622
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งในโครงการโรงเรียนต้นแบบไม่ปรับอากาศภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทดสอบตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่ออุณหภูมิภายในอาคารที่มีผิวสัมผัสดิน หาแนวทางลดอุณหภูมิดินและเลือกวัสดุผิวอาคารสัมผัสดิน เสนอแนวทางประยุกต์ใช้อุณหภูมิดินเพื่อปรุงแต่งสภาวะน่าสบายภายในอาคาร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ส่วนที่ 1) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของตัวแปรที่มิผลต่ออุณหภูมิดิน ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย ชนิดของดินความชื้นในดิน สิ่งปกคลุมดิน และระดับความลึก โดยชนิดของดินที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ทราย ดินร่วน และดินเหนียว ทดสอบเปรียบเทียบกับสิ่งปกคลุม 3 ชนิด ได้แก่ พืชคลุมดิน หญ้า และไม่มีสิ่งปกคลุมดิน โดยทำการทดสอบในสภาวะดินเปียกและดินแห้ง ที่ระดับความลึกต่าง ๆ กัน ส่วนที่ 2) เสือกวัสดุผิวอาคารสัมผัสดินที่เหนี่ยวนำอุณหภูมิดินเข้าสู่อาคารได้ดีที่สุด โดยพิจารณาจากค่าความจุความร้อน (Heat Capacity) และค่าการนำความร้อน (Conductance) ระหว่างผิวอาคารกับดิน ภายใต้สภาวะปกติและสภาวะที่มีการจำลองความร้อนภายใน โดยเลือกวัสดุในการทดสอบ ได้แก่ คอนกรีต อิฐ และเหล็ก ส่วนที่ 3) นำผลการทดลองมาประยุกต์ใช้ในอาคารจำลอง ซึ่งมีผนังอิฐดินซีเมนต์เป็นโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ดินเปียกทุกชนิดมิอุณหภูมิเฉลี่ยตํ่ากว่าดินแห้งเสมอที่ระดับความลึกเดียวกัน เนื่องจากอิทธิพลการระเหยของน้ำและการหน่วงเหนี่ยวความร้อนในดิน ดินเหนียวมีความแปรปรวนของอุณหภูมิอากาศในรอบวันน้อยที่สุด ที่ระดับผิวดินถึงความลึก 0.30 ม. พบว่าทรายเปียกเมื่อปกคลุมด้วยพืชคลุมดิน จะมีอุณหภูมิเฉลี่ยในรอบวันตํ่ากว่าดินชนิดอื่น ในขณะที่ระดับความลึก 0.30 ม. ลงไป ดินเหนียวเปียกมีอุณหภูมิเฉลี่ยตํ่าสุด 2) ในส่วนวัสดุผิวอาคารสัมผัสดิน พบว่า ค่าความจุความร้อนและค่าการนำความร้อน มีอิทธิพลต่ออุณหภูมิผิววัสดุน้อยมาก เนื่องจากเมื่อผิวอาคารสัมผัสดิน จะเกิดการแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนกันตลอดเวลา เป็นผลให้อุณหภูมิผิวของวัสดุเข้าใกล้อุณหภูมิดิน แต่ในสภาวะที่มิความร้อนภายใน พบว่าอุณหภูมิอากาศภายในกล่องทดลองผนังคอนกรีตต่ำกว่ากล่องก่ออิฐ ประมาณ 1 องศาเซลเซียส เนื่องจากคอนกรีตสามารถถ่ายเทความร้อนภายในสู่มวลสารดินได้เร็วกว่า 3) แนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้อุณหภูมิผิวสัมผัสดิน จากการทดสอบอาคารจำลอง ในสภาวะที่มิความร้อนภายในอาคาร ช่วงเวลา 08:00 - 16:00 น. พบว่า กรณีที่ผิวผนังสัมผัสดิน 0.30 ม. มีอุณหภูมิผิวโดยเฉลี่ยตํ่ากว่า ผิวผนังไม่สัมผัสดิน 5.74 องศาเซลเซียส การวิจัยนี้สรุปได้ว่า การใช้ประโยชน์จากผิวสัมผัสดินเพื่อปรุงแต่งสภาวะน่าสบายภายในอาคาร มีแนวทางดังนี้ 1) เลือกใช้พืชคลุมดินเพื่อป้องกันความร้อนโดยตรงจากรังสีดวงอาทิตย์ รักษาระดับความชื้นในดินให้เปียกเสมอ ผสมผสานชนิดของดินโดยที่ระดับผิวถึงความ ลึก 0.30 ม. ใช้ทรายเปียก ในขณะที่ความลึกตั้งแต่ 0.30 ม. ลงไป เลือกใช้ดินเหนียวเปียก 2) ในส่วนของวัสดุผิวอาคารสัมผัสดิน ควรพิจารณาจากความเหมาะสมในด้านการใช้งานและการบำรุงรักษามากกว่าคุณสมบัติเชิงอุณหภูมิ โดยผลสรุปจากการวิจัยนี้ สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการออกแบบเพื่อปรุงแต่งสภาวะน่าสบายภายในอาคาร และเป็นแนวทางหนึ่งในการช่วยลดการใช้พลังงานได้ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is a part of group research of " non-air conditioned elementary school design in the north eastern part of Thailand " as a main theme. In addition to examine the influence of soil factors that can effect to internal building temperature, study for soil temperature reduction and sufficient choices of soil contact surface material and recommended concepts that can provide benefits through earth contact to build up internal comfort zone. This research was divided in 3 parts : 1) to study the influence of different factors that affect soil temperature including type of soil, soil moisture, soil coverage and soil dept level. Types of soil are considered from particle sizing by comparing between sand, rich soil and clay. Soil moisture in different conditions are between irrigated and dry soil. Soil coverage by comparison are between bared soil and grass covered. And finding the minimize soil depth and volume of the building surface that provided appropriated temperature for comfort zone. 2) Examine the sufficient choices of soil contact surface material by consided the with heat capacity and heat conductance between soil and building surface in conventional condition and internal heat gain condition simulation the three types of material are concrete 1 brick and steel. 3) To develop experiment results with soil brick cement structure adaptive model. The research results founded, 1) that all irrigated soil at similar depths have lower temperatures because of the evaporation influence of water and the delay of thermal of soil, clay has the thermal variation at the 0.30 m. depth level to the surface, bared sand has the highest diurnal variation . 2) In the part of the earth contact surface material, The influence of materials surface is nearly neglect because of when the building surface contact earth threr is the heat exchange causing the temperature the temperature approaching the earth temperature. But in the condition of inside building heat gain, the temperature in the concrete test cell in below the brick test cell about 1 degree celcious. And during 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM the earth contact surface at 0.30 depth level has a surface temperature lest than the bared wall 5.74 degree celcious in average. In summary Comfort zone development from earth contact should accomplish this.1). Reduce soil temperature by selected the coverage material that can protect from direct radiation which affect to heat gain and to stored moisture. Mixture adaptation is separated with soil elevation by placing wet sand mass from top - 0.30 meters and wet clay mass at deeper level. 2). In the part of earth contact surface material, the consideration of utilization and maintainance shold consider more than thermal property. The results can be used as an information for internal comfort development to further energy conservation.
Creative Commons License