Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A MASTER VIOLIN RECITAL BY ATIPPATAI PROMSURIN
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรอรรถ จันทร์กล่ำ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.864
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวไวโอลินในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและค้นคว้าข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบทเพลงที่ใช้แสดงไวโอลินประกอบด้วยการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับผู้ประพันธ์ในด้านชีวประวัติ ด้านการประพันธ์เพลงและแรงบันดาลใจในการประพันธ์เพลงของผู้ประพันธ์ การตีความบทเพลง เปรียบเทียบการตีความในบทเพลงของนักแสดงไวโอลินต่างๆ ศึกษาแนวความคิดและเทคนิคการบรรเลง และวิเคราะห์ในบทเพลงเพื่อให้เป็นประโยชน์ในการฝึกซ้อม การเตรียมตัวสำหรับการแสดงและรวมถึงการจัดการแสดง การแสดงเดี่ยวไวโอลินได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงบรรเลง 4 บทเพลง จากการประพันธ์ของนักประพันธ์เพลงที่มีชื่อเสียงและได้ประพันธ์ผลงานอันทรงคุณค่าไว้รวมทั้งหมด 3 ยุค ได้แก่ (1) Violin sonata no.1 in A minor, Op.105 ประพันธ์โดย Robert Schumann (2) Sonatas for solo Violin no.3 in D minor, Op.27 (Ballade) ประพันธ์โดย Eugene Esaye (3) Violin Concerto in D major, Op.61 ประพันธ์โดย Lugwig Van Beethoven (4) Cantabile for Violin and Piano in D major, Op.17 ประพันธ์โดย Niccolo Paganini การแสดงเดี่ยวไวโอลินในครั้งนี้กำหนดจัดการแสดงในวันที่ 4 เมษายน พ.ศ. 2561 เริ่มการแสดงเวลา 14.00 น. ณ ห้อง Recital hall ชั้น 3 คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย รวมเวลาที่ใช้ในการแสดง 1 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this Violin Recital was to study and research information on repertoire for violin performance. The study included composers’ biography, composition, and composers’ inspiration; interpretation, a comparative study on different performance’ interpretation, thought processes, and performing technique; music analyses to aid the practice and preparation of the recital; and the presentation of the recital. For the performance, four pieces by famous composers form three periods were selected: (1) Violin sonata no.1 in A minor, Op.105 by Robert Schumann (2) Sonatas for solo Violin no.3 in D minor, Op.27 (Ballade) by Eugune Esaye (3) Violin Concerto in D major, Op.61 by Lugwig Van Beethoven (4) Cantabile for Violin and Piano in D major, Op.17 by Niccolo Paganini. The Violin Recital took place on April 4, 2018 at 2:00 p.m. at Recital Hall, Third Floor, Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts, The total duration of the performance is 1 hour 30 minutes.
Included in
Music Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.