Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A MASTER PIANO RECITAL BY MUNTHANA KORPARNICHAKUL
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศศี พงศ์สรายุทธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.862
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านการบรรเลงเปียโน โดยผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงที่มีมาตรฐานเทียบเท่ากับระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาทั่วโลก บทประพันธ์สำหรับการแสดงในครั้งนี้คัดเลือกมาจากยุคสมัยที่แตกต่างกัน ทั้งนี้ผู้แสดงจะได้ศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์ การวิเคราะห์ การตีความบทประพันธ์ การฝึกซ้อม การถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ และพัฒนาทักษะในการบรรเลง โดยผู้แสดงได้ทำการคัดเลือกบทเพลงสำหรับการแสดงครั้งนี้ไว้ 4 บทเพลงดังนี้ 1. Le Rappel Des Oiseaux ผลงานการประพันธ์ของ Jean-Philippe Rameau 2. Miroirs ผลงานการประพันธ์ของ Maurice Ravel 3. Trois Pièces for Piano ผลงานการประพันธ์ของ Francis Poulenc 4. Images (Book 1) ผลงานการประพันธ์ของ Claude Debussy การแสดงในครั้งนี้จัดขึ้นเมื่อวันที่ 6 เมษายน พ.ศ. 2561 เวลา 14.00 น. ณ ห้องแสดงดนตรีธงสรวง (Tongsuang Recital Hall) ตั้งอยู่บ้านเลขที่ 54/1 ถนนสุขุมวิทซอย 3 กรุงเทพมหานคร การแสดงทั้งหมดใช้เวลาประมาณ 83 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this Piano Recital was a development of piano performance abilities. The performer has selected the classical music pieces under the standard repertoire in graduated studies. Therefore, the pieces from this recital are from various periods in classical music history. Furthermore, the performer will have a chance to study a history of music, form and analysis, musical interpretation, practice, musical expression and performing development. The program of this recital consists of 5 classical pieces, as follows: 1. Le Rappel Des Oiseaux by Jean-Philippe Rameau 2. Miroirs by Maurice Ravel 3. Trois Pièces for Piano by Francis Poulenc 4. Images (Book 1) by Claude Debussy The master recital took place at the Tongsuang Recital Hall on Friday, 6th April, 2018 at 2:00 PM. The recital time is approximately about 83 minutes.
Creative Commons License