Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A MASTER PIANO RECITAL BY TATSAWAN PHURIROENGPOOM
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศศี พงศ์สรายุทธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.857
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ในการพัฒนาด้านทักษะทางด้านการบรรเลงเปียโน ผู้แสดงได้เลือกสรรค์บทประพันธ์ที่มีมาตรฐาน บทประพันธ์ที่ใช้ในการแสดงในครั้งนี้มีความแตกต่างกันของยุคสมัยโดยจะได้ศึกษาด้านประวัติศาสตร์ทางดนตรี ชีวประวัติของผู้ประพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์ การตีความบทประพันธ์ การฝึกซ้อม การสื่ออารมณ์และความหมายของบทประพันธ์ต่อผู้ฟัง การเตรียมตัวก่อนการแสดง และการแสดงต่อหน้าสาธารณชน ในการแสดงครั้งนี้ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทประพันธ์ทั้งหมด 6 บทเพลง ดังนี้ (1) Piano Sonata in G major, K.13 ประพันธ์โดย Domenico Scarlatti (2) Piano Sonata in E minor, K.98 ประพันธ์โดย Domenico Scarlatti (3) Piano Sonata in E flat major, Op.27 No.1 ประพันธ์โดย Ludwig van Beethoven (4) Kinderszenen, Op.15 ประพันธ์โดย Robert Schumann (5) Love of the Three Oranges Op.33 และ Romeo and Juliet Op.75 ประพันธ์โดย Sergei Prokofiev การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนในครั้งนี้จัดขึ้นเมื่อวันที่ 6 เมษายน พ.ศ. 2561 เวลา 16.00 น. ณ ห้องแสดงดนตรีธงสรวง โดยแบ่งการแสดงออกเป็น 2 ช่วง ใช้เวลาในการแสดงทั้งหมด 1 ชั่วโมง 15 นาที รวมพักครึ่งการแสดง คำสำคัญ: เปียโน / การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโน / ทรรศวรรณ ภูริเริงภูมิ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this Piano Recital was a development of piano performance skills. The performer had selected the classical pieces under the international standard and including show the characteristic of performer. The pieces are from different period which requires music history, biography of composer, form and analysis, music interpretation, practice, usic expression, preparation and performance of the public. The recital, the performance had chosen 6 pieces, as follow; (1) Piano Sonata in G major, K.13 by Domenico Scarlatti (2) Piano Sonata in E minor, K.98 by Domenico Scarlatti (3) Piano Sonata in E flat major, Op.27 No.1 by Ludwig van Beethoven (4) Kinderszenen, Op.15 by Robert Schumann (5) Love of the Three Oranges Op.33 and Romeo and Juliet Op.75 by Sergei Prokofiev The piano recital took place on Friday 6th April, 2018 at 4:00 p.m. at Tongsuang’s Piano Recital Hall. The total duration of the performance is about 1 hour 15 minutes with an intermission included
Creative Commons License