Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A PROPOSED SELECTED TEACHING REPERTOIRE FOR UNDERGRADUATE ELECTRIC GUITAR COURSES
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชิตพงษ์ ตรีมาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.842
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาและนำเสนอบทเพลงในสไตล์ต่างๆ ที่ใช้ในวิชาปฏิบัติกีตาร์ไฟฟ้าระดับปริญญาตรี 2. เพื่อศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ของบทเพลงในสไตล์ต่างๆ และศึกษาวิธีการเปลี่ยนสไตล์บทเพลง งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) มีขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1) วิเคราะห์รวบรวมสาระดนตรีที่ใช้สอนกีตาร์ไฟฟ้าในระดับอุดมศึกษา 2) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบดนตรีของบทเพลงในสไตล์ต่างๆ จากตำราสอนกีตาร์และบทเพลงที่คัดสรร 3) ตรวจสอบความถูกต้องโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญกีตาร์ไฟฟ้าในสไตล์ต่างๆ 12 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเป็นเครื่องมือวิจัยเกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบดนตรีของแต่ละสไตล์ จากนั้นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของบทเพลงกีตาร์ไฟฟ้าในสไตล์ต่างๆ จำแนกตามองค์ประกอบดนตรี ผลการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอนได้แก่ ตอนที่ 1 ผลการศึกษาและนำเสนอชุดบทเพลงที่ใช้สอนในวิชาปฏิบัติกีตาร์ไฟฟ้าระดับปริญญาตรีในบทเพลงสไตล์บลูส์ 30 เพลง คันทรี่ 30 เพลง ร็อค 40 เพลง และฟังก์กับโซล 30 เพลง โดยวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบดนตรี 4 ด้าน 1) จังหวะวิเคราะห์ ความเร็ว (tempo) อัตราจังหวะ (Time signature) และรูปแบบจังหวะ 2) ทำนองวิเคราะห์การใช้บันใดเสียงและโมด 3) เสียงประสานวิเคราะห์ลักษณะการใช้ทางเดินคอร์ด 4) สีสันของเสียงวิเคราะห์การใช้เทคนิคและการใช้ประเภทของเสียงกีตาร์ เอฟเฟค ซึ่งรายละเอียดดนตรีในแต่ละสไตล์มีความแตกต่างกัน ตอนที่ 2 ผลของวิธีการเปลี่ยนสไตล์บทเพลงที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ในตอนที่ 1 นำมาสรุปสิ่งที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของดนตรีแต่ละสไตล์เพื่อใช้ในการเปลี่ยนสไตล์บทเพลง และนำเสนอตัวอย่างการเปลี่ยนสไตล์บทเพลงที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น 5 บทเพลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aims to 1. study and present the various styles of teaching repertoire for undergraduate electric-guitar courses 2. to study the identity of the various styles of songs and how to change and the styles of songs. The research was conducted by using the methodology of qualitative research in the following steps: 1) analyze and compile electric-guitar contents taught in undergraduate level. 2) analyze music elements of repertoires based on electric-guitar textbooks and the repertoires selected by the author. 3) verify content by 12 electric-guitar experts. The information was collected by using interview as the tool for studying each style of music elements. Subsequently, information on the repertoire for electric guitar in various styles was analyzed by classification based on music elements. The results were divided into 2 parts: Part 1 - The result of the study and presentation of teaching repertoire in undergraduate electric-guitar courses consisting these genres of songs; 30 blues, 30 country, 40 rock, and 30 funk & soul by analyzing 4 dimensions of music elements: rhythm analysis of tempo, time signature, and rhythm pattern; dynamic analysis of scale and mode; melody analysis of chord progression, and harmony analysis of the use of techniques and the use of types of sound effects guitars. The details of each style of music are different. In part 2, the result of the changing repertoires styles in part 1 was concluded by identifying each style of music to alter the style of the song and present the 5 repertoires to the style as arranged by the author.
Creative Commons License