Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PROPOSED MUSIC ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCE MUSIC ATTITUDE FOR DISADVANTAGED CHILDREN
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชิตพงษ์ ตรีมาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.835
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มี วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดกิจกรรมดนตรีเพื่อส่งเสริมเจตคติดนตรีสำหรับเด็กด้อยโอกาส 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมดนตรีเพื่อส่งเสริมเจตคติดนตรีสำหรับเด็กด้อยโอกาส โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบวิจัยและพัฒนา ในการเก็บรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล มีการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ออกแบบกิจกรรมโดยวิเคราะห์เอกสารและศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสภาพบริบทเด็กด้อยโอกาสที่เกี่ยวข้องกับดนตรี นำกิจกรรมไปทดลองใช้กับโรงเรียนอนุบาลหมู่บ้านเด็กสานรัก มูลนิธิเด็ก จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 10 คน ด้วยวิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) โดยเด็กที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมไม่มีพื้นฐานด้านดนตรีมาก่อน ศึกษาผลการใช้กิจกรรมด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เรียน ผู้สอนประจำชั้นเรียนและการสังเกตเจตคติในการเรียนการสอนดนตรีและพัฒนาการทางดนตรี โดยศึกษาจากพฤติกรรมการร่วมกิจกรรม ความสนใจ ทัศนคติต่อการเรียนการสอนดนตรี การวิจัยครั้งนี้ตรวจสอบข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสามเส้า ประกอบด้วยข้อมูลจาก 1) การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เรียน 2) การสัมภาษณ์ผู้สอนประจำชั้นเรียนของมูลนิธิ 3) การสังเกตการเรียนการสอนโดยผู้สอนดนตรีเป็นผู้บันทึกหลังกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ห้องเรียนไม่มีผู้สอนวิชาดนตรีและไม่มีหลักสูตรการเรียนการสอนดนตรีที่ต่อเนื่อง ผู้เรียนมีพัฒนาการทางด้านสติปัญญาและอารมณ์ช้ากว่าปกติ การจัดการเรียนการสอนเป็นลักษณะการเรียนร่วม นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าในห้องเรียนมีเครื่องดนตรี เช่น อูคูเลเล่ ระนาดขนาดเล็ก กลองยาวเล็ก แทมบูริน เป็นต้น 2) แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมดนตรี ฯ แบ่งเป็น 3 ช่วง คือ ช่วงต้นมุ่งเน้นกิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวและการฟังเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนเกิดประสบการณ์เบื้องต้น ช่วงกลางมุ่งเน้นกิจกรรมการร้องเพื่อให้สามารถร้องและเคลื่อนไหวประกอบเพลงได้ ช่วงสุดท้ายมุ่งเน้นกิจกรรมการเล่นระนาดขนาดเล็กเพื่อให้เกิดประสบการณ์ด้านทักษะดนตรี 3) ผลการจัดกิจกรรมดนตรี ฯ ด้านทักษะทางดนตรี สามารถปฏิบัติดนตรีได้ดีขึ้น สำหรับด้านเนื้อหาดนตรี สามารถอธิบายเนื้อหาดนตรีได้ดี ด้านเจตคติทางดนตรี ผู้เรียนมีความสนใจต่อกิจกรรมเป็นอย่างดีและผู้เรียนแสดงความเอื้อเฟื้อแบ่งปันระหว่างผู้เรียนและผู้เรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the context of planning and implementing musical activities to enhance and cultivate music attitude in disadvantaged children. This research will aim to provide a model framework to follow. The researcher utilised research and development methods to collect and analyze information through reviewing related documents, conducting in-depth interviews and field observations. In addition, the purposive sample included ten children with non-musical backgrounds from Moo Baan Dek Sanrak Kindergarten School. The results of the study have been verified through data triangulation including interview data from students, instructors and classroom teachers as well as observational data from music teachers. The results of the study were: 1) The classroom was conducted by a non-music teacher, the school offered no musical curriculum, classes where mixed with various levels of students, furthermore the school offered no continuing music lessons to the students. Results showed that students showed slower development and emotional engagement compared to students of a similar age. However, the researcher saw some musical instruments such as ukuleles, small marimbas, tambourines, and some Thai drums in the classroom. 2) Guideline to organize music activities was divided into 3 stages, first stage the researcher focused on movement and listening to give musical experience. Middle stage, focused on the abilities of singing together with movement. The last stage, focused on playing skill experience. 3) From The results of music skills, the students can perform well. In music content aspect, the students could explain some music contents. In music attitude, the students revealed good attitude toward activities and sharing between students to students.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.