Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of thinking skill training program based on Yonisomanasikara of tenth grade students' anxiety
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยวรรณ วิเศษสุวรรณภูมิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.819
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการคิดตามหลักโยนิโสมนสิการที่มีต่อความวิตกกังวลของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนราชวินิต มัธยม ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 63 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างถูกสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่ายเพื่อเข้าเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 31 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 32 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการคิดตามหลักโยนิโสมนสิการ และแบบวัดความวิตกกังวล การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะก่อนการทดลอง ระยะทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล ในระยะก่อนการทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมทำแบบวัดความวิตกกังวลซึ่งประกอบด้วยข้อคำถาม 79 ข้อ ใช้เวลาตอบ 30 นาที และในระยะทดลองกลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการฝึกที่ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมการฝึกทักษะการคิดตามหลักโยนิโสมนสิการ จำนวน 8 ครั้ง ใช้เวลาการฝึกครั้งละ 50 นาที วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบค่าทีแบบอิสระ (Independent t-test) และสถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (One-Way Repeated Measures ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลนักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความวิตกกังวลต่ำกว่านักเรียนในกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 2) ระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลนักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความวิตกกังวลต่ำกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research was to examine effects of thinking skill training program based on yonisomanasikara of tenth grade students’ anxiety. Subjects consisted of 63 tenth grade students from Rajavinit Mathayom School. The subjects were randomly assigned into an experiment group consisting of 31 students, and a control group consisting of 32 students. Instruments included a training program based on yonisomanasikara and an anxiety test. Data collection consisted of 4 phases such as Pretest Phase, Intervention Phase, Posttest Phase and Delayed-posttest Phase. In Pretest Phase, Posttest Phase and Delayed-posttest Phase, all subjects including experiment group students and control group students answered the anxiety test consisting of 79 items and taking 30 minutes. Data was analyzed by using independent t-test and One-Way Repeated Measures (ANOVA). Results were as follows: (1) Experimental group students had lower posttest scores and delayed-posttest scores of anxiety test than these in a control group at the .05 level of significance. (2) Posttest scores and delayed-posttest scores of anxiety test of experimental group students were lower than their pretest scores at the .05 level of significant.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.