Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการสอนเทคนิคการควบคุมความโกรธต่อการแสดงความโกรธของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทโรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of teaching anger-control techniques on anger expression in schizophrenic patients, Srithanya Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2004.14
Abstract
การศึกษาอิสระชนิดหนึ่งกลุ่ม วัดผลก่อนและหลังครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนเทคนิคการควบคุมความโกรธต่อการแสดงความโกรธของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท โรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยที่มีประวัติก้าวร้าว จำนวน 20 คน สมมติฐานการศึกษา คือ การแสดงความโกรธของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหลังการสอนเทคนิคการควบคุมความโกรธจะน้อยกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกลุ่ม โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเข้าร่วมกลุ่มการสอนเทคนิคการควบคุมความโกรธ เป็นเวลา 3 สัปดาห์ ต่อเนื่องกัน สัปดาห์ละ 2-3 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 1-1 ชั่วโมงครึ่ง รวม 10 ชั่วโมงครึ่ง รวม 10 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ แบบวัดการแสดงความโกรธของทัศไนย วงศ์สุวรรณ์ ที่พัฒนามาจากแบบสำรวจความโกรธแบบสภาวะ-ลักษณะและการแสดงความโกรธของ Spielberger (1996) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการแสดงความโกรธด้วยสถิติทดสอบที ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คะแนนการแสดงความโกรธของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหลังได้รับการสอนเทคนิคการควบคุมความโกรธน้อยกว่าก่อนการได้รับการสอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this one group pre-post test independent study was to examine the effects of teaching anger-control techniques on anger expression in patients with schizophrenia at Srithanya hospital. The subjects were 20 patients with schizophrenia, who had a history of aggression. The hypothesis was that the postest scores for anger expression of the sample group would be lower than its pretest scores. The sample participated in a group anger control program for one to one and a half hours, two or three times a week, over a period of 3 consecutive weeks, for a total of approximately 10 hours. The instrument used in this study was Wongsuvan’s Expression of Anger Scale developed from the Spielberger’ s State-Trait Anger Expression Inventory. The t-test was utilized for data analysis. The results indicated that : The Expression of Anger of schizophrenia patients after receiving techniques was significantly before receiving such intervention, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License