Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณีในผู้ป่วยติดสารเสพติดระยะบำบัดด้วยยา ต่อความพึงพอใจของพยาบาลและความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of case management in substance dependent patients during medication treatment period on nurses' satisfaction and patients' satisfaction
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Second Advisor
วราภรณ์ ชัยวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.478
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี ในผู้ป่วยติดสารเสพติด ระยะบำบัดด้วยยาต่อความพึงพอใจของพยาบาล และความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วย มีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม 1) กลุ่มพยาบาล 6 คน ที่ดูแลผู้ป่วยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2) กลุ่มผู้ป่วยติดสารเสพติดระยะบำบัดด้วยยา 30 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มควบคุม ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี จับคู่ระหว่างกลุ่มด้วย อายุ และระดับการศึกษา เก็บข้อมูลความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วยด้วยแบบวัดความพึงพอใจ ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงของเครื่องมือโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 ท่านและทดสอบความเที่ยงวิธีสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาคมีค่า .93 โดยวัดความพึงพอใจของกลุ่มควบคุมจนครบก่อน แล้วจึงเริ่มเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มทดลอง เก็บข้อมูลความพึงพอใจของพยาบาลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนควมพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วยหลังการใช้การจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี สูงกว่าก่อนใช้การจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. กลุ่มตัวอย่างพยาบาลทั้งหมด 6 คน มีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณีในด้านความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติงาน การประสานงาน การติดต่อสื่อสาร ความต่อเนื่องของการดูแล และการจัดสรรทรัพยากร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to study effects of case management in substance dependence patients during medication treatment period on nurses' satisfaction and patients' satisfaction. Samples consisted of 2 groups, 1) 6 nurses involving in caring of the patient sample, and 2) 30 substance dependence patients during medical treatment period. Patient subjects were assigned into an experimental group and a control group by sequence of admission and match paired technique. The experimental group received case management program, while the control group received routine nursing care. Patients' satisfaction data were collected by patients' satisfaction questionnaires developed by the researcher. Its content validity was established by 5 experts, and its cronbach's alpha coefficient was 0.93. Major findings were as follows: 1) The mean score of satisfaction of the patients receiving the case management program was statistically higher than that of the patients receiving of routine nursingcare. 2) All nurses were satisfied with the case managment program in working cooperation, coordination, communication, continuity of care, and resources allocation dimension.
Creative Commons License