Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมควบคุมความโกรธต่อการแสดงความโกรธของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท โรงพยาบาลไชโย จังหวัดอ่างทอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using anger control program on anger expression in patients with schizophrenia at Chaiyo Hospital, Angthong Province
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
รังสิมันต์ สุนทรไชยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2005.6
Abstract
การศึกษาอิสระครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ย ของการแสดงความโกรธของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทก่อนและภายหลังการใช้โปรแกรมควบคุมความโกรธ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยจิตเภทจำนวน 20 คน โดยคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด มีประวัติการแสดงความโกรธก้าวร้าวรุนแรงขณะอยู่ที่บ้านและในชุมชน เป็นผู้ป่วยนอกของโรงพยาบาลไชโย จังหวัดอ่างทอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ 1) โปรแกรมควบคุมความโกรธ 2) แบบวัดการแสดงความโกรธของทัศไนย วงศ์สุวรรณ (2542) และ 3) แบบวัดความรู้เรื่องการควบคุมความโกรธ ของสิรินภา จาติเสถียร (2547) โดยโปรแกรมควบคุมความโกรธ ได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน แบบวัดการแสดงความโกรธ และแบบทดสอบความรู้เรื่องการควบคุมความโกรธ หาค่าความเที่ยงด้วยวิธีสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าครอนบราค มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .87 และ .82 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย คะแนนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยการแสดงความโกรธ ด้วยสถิติทดสอบ ที (paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยการแสดงความโกรธของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ภายหลังการใช้โปรแกรมควบคุมความโกรธน้อยกว่าก่อนการใช้โปรแกรมควบคุมความโกรธ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this independent study was to compare mean scores of anger expression before and after using the Anger Control Program among patients with Schizophrenia, out patient department of Chaiyo Hospital. The sample were 20 patients with Schizophrenia, who had a history of aggression before admission at a psychiatric hospital or while living in a family and a community. The instruments used in this study were 1) Anger control program, 2) Wongsuvan's anger expression scale (1999), and 3) Jatisthian' s questionnaires namely testing anger control (2004). The anger control program was tested for content validity by a panel of 5 experts. The Cronbach 'ร Alpha coefficient reliability of Wongsuvan's expression scale and Jatisthian's questionnaires were .87 and .82. Statistic technique utilized in data analysis were standard deviation, mean 1 paired t- test. The result included that : The mean scores of anger expression of patient with Schizophrenia after using in the anger control program was significantly lower than those of whom before receiving the training such intervention, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License