Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลโดยใช้ระบบพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ต่อความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองของเด็กออทิสติก โรงพยาบาลยุวประสาทไวทโยปถัมภ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nursing practice using primary nursing system on self care abilities of autistic children in Yuwapasartwithayopatum Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2007.6
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการดำเนินโครงการศึกษาอิสระ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองของเด็กออทิสติก ก่อนและหลังการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลโดยใช้ระบบ พยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ เด็กออทิสติก จำนวน20 คน และผู้ดูแลเด็กออทิสติกจาก 20 ครอบครัว ซึ่งมารับบริการที่แผนกผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลยุวประสาทไวทโยปถัมภ์ โดยเด็ก ออทิสติกที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างจะได้รับการดูแลในระบบการพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ และทีมการพยาบาล เจ้าของไข้ จำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาประกอบด้วย คู่มือการใช้ระบบพยาบาล เจ้าของไข้สำหรับพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ คู่มือการปฏิบัติงานสำหรับพยาบาลผู้ร่วมดูแล และคู่มือ ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลโดยใช้แนวปฏิบัติการพยาบาลคลินิก เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบประเมินความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองของเด็กออทิสติก ซึ่งได้รับการตรวจความตรงตาม เนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .80 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติทดสอบที (Paired t - test) โดยกำหนดค่าระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ มีตังนี้ ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองของเด็กออทิสติกทั้งโดยรวมและรายด้าน หลังได้รับการ ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในระบบพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในระบบพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this independent study was to compare self care abilities of autistic children before and after receiving nursing practice using primary nursing system. The sample comprised of 20 autistic children and their families which were recruited according to inclusion criteria, and 12 primary nurses, Yuwaprasartwithayopatum Hospital, Samutprakarn Province. The instruments used in this study were three manuals which were developed to guide nursing practice using primary nursing, nursing activities, and clinical nursing practice guidelines, which were validated by .05 panel of 5 experts. Data were collected by a self care abilities of autistic children scale. The Cronbach’s Alpha coefficient reliability of the scale was .80. The gathered data was analyzed by paired t - test. Major findings were as followed. Self care abilities of autistic children after receiving nursing practice using primary nursing system was significantly higher than before receiving nursing practice using primary nursing system, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License