Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาครอบครัวต่อความคิดฆ่าตัวตายของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย โรงพยาบาลลาดบัวหลวง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using family counseling program on suicidal idea of suicidal attempters, Latbualung Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2008.1
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดฆ่าตัวตายของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตายก่อนและหลังการใช้ ได้แก่โปรแกรมให้คำปรึกษาครอบครัว กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตายโรงพยาบาลลาดบัวหลวง จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาครอบครัวและเครื่องมือทั้ง 2 ชุด ผ่านการตรวจความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่านและเครื่องมือแบบประเมินความคิดฆ่าตัวตายมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ.84 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของความคิดฆ่าตัวตายของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตายหลังดำเนินโครงการโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที(paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ ความคิดฆ่าตัวตายของผู้พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาครอบครัวลดลงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาครอบครัว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this independent study was to compare suicidal idea of suicidal idea of suicidal attempters before and after using family counseling program. Study sample were 20 suicidal attempters in Latbualung Hospital. The instrument for this study ware family counseling program and suicidal idea questionnaires which validated by 3 experts. The reliability of questionnaire was.84 The data were analysis by frcquency, mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. Major findings were as follows. Suicidal idea in suicidal attempters after using family counseling program, was significantly lower than before using family counseling program, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS