Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The fashion and lifestyle products branding innovation for tourism from innovative soil color at Satun province Global Geopark by using contemporary cross-cultural concept
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัดชา อุทิศวรรณกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.1200
Abstract
การสร้างสรรค์ตราสินค้าเครื่องแต่งกายแฟชั่น และผลิตภัณฑ์ไลฟ์สไตล์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยว จากนวัตกรรมสีดิน ณ อุทยานธรณีโลกจังหวัดสตูล ภายใต้แนวคิดการข้ามวัฒนธรรมร่วมสมัย กรณีศึกษาการสร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์แฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์จากนวัตกรรมสีดินสู่ผลิตภัณฑ์สนับสนุนการท่องเที่ยวที่สะท้อนถึงอัตลักษณ์ของจังหวัดสตูลซึ่งมีอุทยานธรณีโลกซึ่งได้รับการประกาศให้เป็นอุทยานธรณีโลกโดยยูเนสโก และเป็นแห่งที่ 5 ของเอเชียตะวันออก ว่าเป็นหินเก่าสมัย 500 ล้านปีใต้ท้องทะเลที่ได้เคลื่อนตัวขึ้นมาเนื่องจากการเคลื่อนของเปลือกโลกก่อเกิดเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรณีวิทยาที่สวยงามมากมาย ได้แต่ ภูเขา เกาะต่าง ๆ และถ้ำ โดยหนึ่งในนั้น ถ้ำภูผาเพชร เป็นถ้ำซึ่งอยู่ที่อำเภอมะนังซึ่งมีหินงอกหินย้อยมีคล้ายกับเกล็ดเพชรจึงจัดได้ว่าเป็นแหละรวมแร่ธาตุมากมายตั้งแต่ 500 ล้านปี ดังนั้นวิจัยนี้จึงได้เลือกนำดินของพื้นที่ธรณีโลกจังหวัดสตูล ที่ถ้ำภูผาเพชร อำเภอมะนัง มาผ่านนวัตกรรมสกัดเป็นสีจากดินมาผ่านเทคนิคการทำผ้าบาติกซึ่งเป็นเทคนิคที่จังหวัดสตูลใช้เป็นหลักในการผลิตภัณฑ์กลุ่มผ้าและเครื่องแต่งกาย ควบคู่กับการออกแบบโดยใช้แรงบันดาลใจจากสถาปัตยกรรมสถาปัตยกรรมโมร็อกโก เพราะจังหวัดสตูลมีเอกลักษณ์ในด้านมีผู้ถือศาสนาพุทธและอิสลามมากพอ ๆ กัน เพื่อนำเสนอเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์สนับสนุนการท่องเที่ยวที่ผลิตโดยชุมชนใน อำเภอมะนัง จังหวัดสตูล สำหรับกลุ่มเป้าหมายนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีไลฟ์สไตล์ชอบการท่องเที่ยว รักการผจญภัย และชอบผลิตภัณฑ์จากธรรมชาติที่ผลิตด้วยการออกแบบและการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สื่อถึงอุทยานธรณีโลกสตูล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Fashion apparel branding and lifestyle products for tourism from innovative soil colors at the Global Geopark, Satun Province under the concept of crossing contemporary cultures A case study of the creation of fashion lifestyle products from soil-colored innovations to tourism support products that reflect the identity of Satun Province, which has a global geopark which has been declared a global geopark by UNESCO. and is the fifth in East Asia that it is an old stone 500 million years under the sea that has moved up due to the movement of the earth's crust has created many beautiful geological attractions, but mountains, islands and caves, one of them, Tham Phu Pha Phet, is a cave located in Manang District. which has stalactites and stalagmites similar to diamond scales, it can be classified as a collection of many minerals since 500 million years ago. At Phu Pha Phet Cave, Manang District, it has come through innovation to extract color from soil through batik making techniques, which is a technique that Satun Province uses mainly for fabric and clothing products. coupled with a design inspired by Moroccan architectural architecture Because Satun Province is unique in that there are Buddhists and Muslims equally. To present as a tourism support product produced by the community in Manang District, Satun Province for the target group of tourists who have a lifestyle that likes to travel, loves adventure and likes natural products produced by design and product development that convey arrive at Satun Global Geopark.
Creative Commons License