Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perception and satisfaction regarding the welfare and benefits of civil servants at the bunditpatanasilpa institute of fine arts
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ศิริพงศ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.375
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระว่างระดับการรับรู้กับระดับความพึงพอใจเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการและประโยชน์เกื้อกูลของข้าราชการสถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนศิลป์ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 83 คน ซึ่งเป็นข้าราชการ ตำแหน่งบุคลากรทางการศึกษาอื่น ตามมาตรา 38 ค. (2) ประเภททั่วไป และประเภทวิชาการ (ระดับปฏิบัติงาน ชำนาญงาน ปฏิบัติการ ชำนาญการ และชำนาญการพิเศษ) ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยส่วนใหญ่รับรู้เกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการและประโยชน์เกื้อกูลระดับมากและปานกลาง อีกทั้งพบว่ามีความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการด้านสุขภาพอนามัย ความมั่นคงปลอดภัย การศึกษา และเศรษฐกิจระดับมาก แต่มีความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการด้านนันทนาการระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับระดับการรับรู้ พบว่าอายุและสถานที่ปฏิบัติงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการและประโยชน์เกื้อกูลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในขณะที่ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับระดับความพึงพอใจ และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับการรับรู้กับระดับความพึงพอใจ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงเสนอแนะให้มีการจัดอบรมเพื่อให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการและประโยชน์เกื้อกูลแก่ข้าราชการที่ได้รับการบรรจุและแต่งตั้งก่อนเข้ามาปฏิบัติงาน รวมถึงการทบทวนความรู้เกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการและประโยชน์เกื้อกูลให้แก่บุคลากรในสังกัดเพื่อทำให้เกิดการรับรู้ที่ถูกต้องและครบถ้วน ตลอดจนการสำรวจความพึงพอใจของข้าราชการ พนักงานราชการ และบุคลากรในสังกัดเกี่ยวกับการจัดสวัสดิการและประโยชน์เกื้อกูลเป็นประจำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quantitative research primarily aimed to study the relationship between the level of perception and the level of satisfaction regarding the welfare and benefits among the civil servants of the Bunditpatanasilpa Institute of Fine Arts. A questionnaire was used as the tool for data collection from a sample of 83 civil servants, occupying educational personnel according to Section 38 C. (2), including both General Positions and Knowledge Worker Positions (Operational Level, Experienced Level, Practitioner Level, Professional Level, and Senior Professional Level). The study's findings revealed that most of the sample perceived welfare and benefits at a high and moderate level. Additionally, they were delighted with health, security, education, and economic welfare, but moderately satisfied with recreational welfare. When examining the relationship between personal factors and the level of perception, it was found that age and workplace significantly correlated with the level of perception of welfare and benefits. However, there was no statistically significant relationship between personal factors and the level of satisfaction, nor between the level of perception and the level of satisfaction. The research suggests providing training on welfare and benefits to newly appointed civil servants before they start their duties, as well as reviewing the knowledge about welfare and benefits for existing personnel to ensure accurate and comprehensive awareness. It also recommends regularly surveying the satisfaction of civil servants, government employees, and affiliated personnel regarding the provision of welfare and benefits.
Creative Commons License