Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF CRITICAL WRITING SKILL TEST FOR LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฏฐภรณ์ หลาวทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.737
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาแบบวัดทักษะการเขียนเชิงวิเคราะห์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดการเขียนเชิงวิเคราะห์สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่พัฒนาขึ้น ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียน โพธิสารพิทยากร รวมทั้งหมด 180 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบวัดทักษะ การเขียนเชิงวิเคราะห์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) เกณฑ์การประเมินสำหรับผู้ตรวจ ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดด้วยการวิเคราะห์ ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างด้วยเทคนิคกลุ่มรู้ชัด ความเที่ยงของการตรวจให้คะแนนระหว่างผู้ตรวจ ความแปรปรวนร่วมแบบสองทาง และสัมประสิทธิ์ การสรุปอ้างอิงด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS และโปรแกรม EduG ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) แบบวัดทักษะการเขียนเชิงวิเคราะห์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นมีลักษณะเป็นข้อสอบอัตนัย ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบจำนวน 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ เนื้อเรื่อง ลำดับความคิด กลไกภาษา ไวยากรณ์ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์หลักการ แบบวัดประกอบด้วยข้อมูลจำนวน 4 ข้อมูล ข้อคำถาม 12 ข้อ ข้อละ 5 คะแนน รวม 60 คะแนน และเกณฑ์การประเมินสำหรับผู้ตรวจ แบบแยกองค์ประกอบ ให้คะแนนตามองค์ประกอบทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์และองค์ประกอบทักษะการเขียน 2) คุณภาพของแบบวัดทักษะการเขียนเชิงวิเคราะห์สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา ≥ 0.5 ทุกข้อ มีค่าความเที่ยงของการตรวจให้คะแนนระหว่างผู้ตรวจสูง (rxy= .962-.994) มีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างจากเทคนิคกลุ่มรู้ชัด (F= .440, p= .645) 3) ความแปรปรวนของคะแนนระหว่างผู้สอบ ผู้ตรวจและข้อคำถาม มีผลต่อสัมประสิทธิ์การสรุปอ้างอิง มากที่สุด รวมถึงมีความแปรปรวนของคะแนนของผู้สอบ และ 4) แบบวัดทักษะการเขียนเชิงวิเคราะห์สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่ใช้ผู้ตรวจ 1 คน ข้อคำถามจำนวน 9 ข้อขึ้นไป และกรณีผู้ตรวจ 2 คน ข้อคำถามจำนวน 6 ข้อขึ้นไป มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงของคะแนนสำหรับนำไปใช้ตัดสินใจเชิงสัมพัทธ์ มากกว่า .70 และแบบวัดทักษะการเขียนเชิงวิเคราะห์สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่ใช้ผู้ตรวจ 1 คน ข้อคำถามจำนวน 12 ข้อขึ้นไป และกรณีผู้ตรวจ 2 คน ข้อคำถามจำนวน 6 ข้อขึ้นไป มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ ความเที่ยงของคะแนนสำหรับนำไปใช้ตัดสินใจเชิงสัมบูรณ์ มากกว่า .70
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to develop the critical writing skill test for secondary school students, and 2) to verify the quality of critical writing skill test for secondary school students. The sample were 180 secondary school students. The research instruments were the critical writing skill test and analytic rubrics scoring. Descriptive statistics, reliability, Known-group Technique, two-way ANOVA and G–Coefficient analyzed by using SPSS and EduG programs. The research findings were as follows: 1) Critical writing skill test for secondary school students. There were 7 elements, including sequence, thought, mechanism, language, grammar, content analysis, relationship analysis and principles analysis. The test consisted of 4 contents, 12 items, 60 points, each item score 5 points. The rubrics scoring was an analytic rubrics scoring, measured critical skills and writing skills. 2) The quality of the critical writing skills test for secondary school students was high inter-rater reliability of exminers (rxy= .962-.994). All items Content validity index were ≥ 0.5. Construct validity was analyzed by Known-group Technique (F= .440, p= .645). 3) The variance of the interaction score between the examinees, the examiners, and number of item influenced the G-Coefficient. There was the variance of the examinees. 4) The test with 9 items, 1 rater and 6 items, 2 rater had the G–coefficient for relative decision of .70. The test with 12 items, 1 rater and 6 items, 2 raters had the G–coefficient for absolute decision of .70.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.