Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs assessment of sexeudcation learning management in the 21st century
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Second Advisor
สริญญา รอดพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.16
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพศศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูสุขศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของครูสุขศึกษา ในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพศศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้เพศศึกษาของครูสุขศึกษา ในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียน สังกัด สพฐ. จำนวน 252 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์จัดลำดับความสำคัญ โดยใช้สูตร Priority Needs Index แบบปรับปรุง (PNImodified) และการศึกษาแนวทางการวิจัย โดยใช้หลักการแนวคิดของความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการจัดการเรียนรู้เพศศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูสุขศึกษาด้านสื่อเเละเเหล่งการเรียนรู้เพศศึกษา ในภาพรวมจัดอยู่ในระดับปานกลางถึงน้อยทุกด้าน ขณะที่สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพศศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในภาพรวมจัดอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้าน 2) ความต้องการจำเป็นของครูสุขศึกษา ในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพศศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูสุขศึกษา มีดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นในทุกด้าน โดยด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนรู้เพศศึกษา มีความจำเป็นมากที่สุด (PNImodified= 0.72) ขณะที่ด้านสื่อเเละเเหล่งการเรียนรู้เพศศึกษา มีความจำเป็นน้อยที่สุด (PNImodified= 0.51) และ 3) แนวทางพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้เพศศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูสุขศึกษาในภาพรวม ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประเมินคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านเรียงตามลำดับ พบว่าความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ ลำดับแรกคือ ด้านสาระการเรียนรู้เพศศึกษา รองลงมาคือ ด้านวัตถุประสงค์การจัดการเรียนรู้เพศศึกษาด้านกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้เพศศึกษา ด้านสื่อเเละเเหล่งการเรียนรู้เพศศึกษา ด้านหลักการจัดการเรียนรู้เพศศึกษา และด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนรู้เพศศึกษา ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to 1) study the current and desirable conditions of sex education learning management in the 21st century for health education teachers, 2) study the needs of health education teachers in organizing sex education learning in the 21st century, and 3) study the guidelines for organizing sex education learning for health education teachers in the 21st century. The sample group used in the research was 252 health education teachers in schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The research instrument was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, including percentage, mean and standard deviation. The analysis was organized into categories using the modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified). and the study of research methods using the concept of necessity.The research results found that 1) the current status of sex education learning management in the 21st century for health education teachers in terms of media and sources of sex education learning, overall, is at a moderate to low level in all aspects. Meanwhile, the desirable status of sex education learning management in the 21st century is at the highest level in all aspects. 2) The necessities of health education teachers in organizing sex education learning in the 21st century for health education teachers have an index of necessities in all aspects. The aspect of assessment and evaluation of sex education is the most necessary (PNImodified = 0.72), while the aspect of media and learning resources for sex education is the least necessary (PNImodified = 0.51). 3) The guidelines for developing sex education learning management in the 21st century for health education teachers overall, experts assessed the quality at the highest level. When considering each aspect in order, it was found that the appropriateness and feasibility ranked first in terms of sex education learning content, followed by the objectives of sex education learning management, the process of sex education learning management, the media and sources of sex education learning, the principles of sex education learning
Creative Commons License