Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Smart learning environment for design thinking and project-based learning to enhance innovative thinking skills and innovation creation of vocational students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Second Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.365
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและความต้องการ องค์ประกอบและตัวชี้วัดของสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้อัจฉริยะฯ 2) เพื่อพัฒนาสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้อัจฉริยะฯ และองค์ประกอบและตัวชี้วัดของทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้สภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้อัจฉริยะฯ 4) เพื่อนำเสนอสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้อัจฉริยะฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาระบบ คือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 20 คน และครู 10 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง นักศึกษา 1,250 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน ในสังกัดสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษาภาครัฐและเอกชนทั่วพื้นที่ 5 ภูมิภาคของประเทศไทย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบประเมินคุณภาพระบบ แบบประเมินรับรองระบบ กลุ่มทดลองใช้ระบบ ได้แก่ นักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาจำนวน 29 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบวัดทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ แบบประเมินผลงานนวัตกรรม แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็น วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษามีความต้องการจำเป็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่ช่วยให้เป็นคนช่างสังเกตและตั้งคำถาม ในลำดับความต้องการมากที่สุด (PNI modified = 0.4098) รองลงมาคือ กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ส่งเสริมให้แสดงความคิดและศักยภาพของตนเอง (PNI modified = 0.3690) และผลการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างของสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้อัจฉริยะ พบว่าโมเดลการวัดค่าองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (χ2/df (546.32 /163) = 3.35, P = 0.000, CFI = 1.00, GFI = 0.96, AGFI = 0.95, RMSEA = 0.043) ซึ่งระบบสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนอัจฉริยะฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมี 5 องค์ประกอบได้แก่ 1) ระบบสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้อัจฉริยะฯ 2) เนื้อหาการเรียนรู้ 3) กิจกรรมและสื่อการเรียนการสอน 4) ประมวลผลและจัดเก็บข้อมูลสารสนเทศ และ 5) แบบประเมินผลผู้เรียน โดยมี 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การเตรียมความพร้อมและทำความเข้าใจกลุ่มเป้าหมาย 2) กำหนดกรอบปัญหา 3) การวางแผนและระดมความคิด 4) สร้างต้นแบบ และ 5) ทดสอบและประเมินผล พบว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักศึกษาที่เรียนรู้ด้วยสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้อัจฉริยะฯ ช่วยส่งเสริมการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานนวัตกรรม อยู่ในระดับคุณภาพดี และดีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are 1) to study the need assessment and confirmatory factors of the smart learning environment. 2) to develop a system and confirmatory factors for innovative thinking skills. 3) to study the use of the system, and 4) to present the system. The sample groups used in system development consist of 20 qualified individuals and 10 teachers selected through targeted sampling. Additionally, we selected 1,250 students through multistage random sampling from both public and private vocational education institutions across the five regions of Thailand. The research instruments were interviews, questionnaires, an application quality assessment, and a system quality assessment. The experimental sample group consisted of 29 vocational students. The instruments for the experiment were an innovative thinking skills test, a learning behavior observation form, and a satisfaction assessment form with the system. We analyzed the data using content analysis, percentage, mean, standard deviation, need assessments, confirmatory factor analysis, and a t-test. The research findings revealed that students have the highest priority need for learning activities that encourage them to be observant and ask questions (PNI modified = 0.4098). This was followed by the need for learning activities that promote their ability to express their ideas and potential (PNI modified = 0.3690). Moreover, the examination of the structural validity test of the smart learning environment showed that the confirmatory measurement model was consistent with the empirical data (χ2/df (546.32/163) = 3.35, P= 0.000, CFI= 1.00, GFI= 0.96, AGFI= 0.95, RMSEA= 0.043). The system developed is comprised of five components, and there are five processes: 1) preparation and empathizing; 2) definition; 3) plan and ideation; 4) prototype; and 5) test and evaluation. The experimental results of the system found that the average score of the innovative thinking skills after the study of the sample was higher than the average of the innovative thinking skills before studying, with statistical significance at a level of.05, and students learn in a smart learning environment that promotes the creation of innovative works at a very high-quality level.
Creative Commons License