Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Academic management innovation of secondary schoolsbased on the concept of agile learner
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.393
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการ และกรอบแนวคิดผู้เรียนที่ฉับไว 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความฉับไวของนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 3) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดผู้เรียนที่ฉับไว 4) เพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดผู้เรียนที่ฉับไว โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบวิจัยผสมวิธีพหุระยะ (Multiphase Mixed Method Design) ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน รวม 2,360 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 278 โรงเรียน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage random sampling) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 - 6 จำนวน 3,336 คน ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา และรองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษากลุ่มบริหารวิชาการ จำนวน 564 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมิน แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ความต้องการจำเป็น และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการ ประกอบด้วย 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านพัฒนาหลักสูตร ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และกรอบแนวคิดผู้เรียนที่ฉับไว ประกอบด้วย 5 คุณลักษณะได้แก่ ความตระหนักในตนเอง (Self-Awareness) ความฉับไวทางความคิด (Mental Agility) ความฉับไวทางผู้คน (People Agility) ความฉับไวทางการเปลี่ยนแปลง (Change Agility) และ ความฉับไวทางผลลัพธ์ (Results Agility) 2) ระดับความฉับไวของนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายคุณลักษณะ พบว่า ความตระหนักในตนเอง (Self-Awareness) มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด และความฉับไวทางผู้คน (People Agility) มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด 3) ความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดผู้เรียนที่ฉับไว พบว่า ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลมีค่าความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด และด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้มีค่าความต้องการจำเป็นต่ำสุด 4) นวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดผู้เรียนที่ฉับไว มีชื่อว่า “นวัตกรรมพลิกโฉมการบริหารวิชาการสร้างผู้เรียนที่ฉับไว” ประกอบด้วย 1) นวัตกรรมพลิกโฉมการบริหารหลักสูตรร่วมสร้างสรรค์มุ่งพัฒนาผู้เรียนที่ฉับไวทางผู้คน ผลลัพธ์ และการเปลี่ยนแปลง 2) นวัตกรรมพลิกโฉมการบริหารการจัดการเรียนรู้ร่วมสร้างประสบการณ์มุ่งพัฒนาผู้เรียนที่ฉับไวทางผู้คน ผลลัพธ์ และการเปลี่ยนแปลง 3) นวัตกรรมพลิกโฉมการบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลยืดหยุ่นมุ่งพัฒนาผู้เรียนที่ฉับไวทางผู้คน ผลลัพธ์ และการเปลี่ยนแปลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the conceptual framework of academic management and the conceptual framework of agile learner. 2) to study the levels of agile learner secondary schools student. 3) to study the needs for academic management development of secondary schools based on the concept of agile learner. 4) developing innovation for academic management of secondary schools based on the concept of agile learner by using a multiphase mixed-method design. The population consisted of secondary schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, totaling 2,360 schools. The sample consisted of 278 schools, selected by stratified random sampling and simple random sampling. The key respondents were 3,336 grade 7 - 12 secondary school students and 564 people, including administrators, deputy director academic affairs. The research instruments were assessment forms, questionnaires, and interviews. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, means, standard deviation, priority need index, and content analysis. The results from the research show that 1) the conceptual framework of academic management consisting of 3 aspects which are curriculum development, instruction and assessment. The conceptual framework of agile learner consisting of 5 characteristics which are Self-Awareness, Mental Agility, People Agility, Change Agility and Results Agility 2) Students of secondary schools were a high level of agile learner. They have the highest level of Self-Awareness and People Agility aspect were at the lowest level. 3) The needs for academic management development of secondary schools based on the concept of agile learner show assessment was the highest priority need, and instruction was the lowest priority need 4) The academic management innovation of secondary schools based on the concept of agile learner, named The transformative academic management innovation to create agile learner, which consists of; 1) Transformative curriculum management innovation in co-creative focused on People Agility, Results Agility and Change Agility. 2) Transformative instructional management innovation to create collaborative experiences focused on People Agility, Results Agility and Change Agility. 3) Transformative evaluation innovation in flexible focused on People Agility, Results Agility and Change Agility.
Creative Commons License