Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the development toward learning organization of the office of the national economic and social development council (NESDC)
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปกรณ์ ศิริประกอบ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.113
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสถานะการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ของสำนักงานสภาพัฒนาการเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ (สศช.) ในปัจจุบัน วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการพัฒนาสู่การเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของ สศช. และจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนา สศช. สู่การเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ มีระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการแจกแบบสอบถามให้กับข้าราชการพลเรือน สังกัด สศช. ทั้งในสายงานหลักและสายงานสนับสนุน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในภาพรวม สถานะการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของ สศช. ในปัจจุบันอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยระบบย่อยพลวัตรการเรียนรู้เป็นด้านที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ระบบย่อยการนำเทคโนโลยีมาปรับใช้ในองค์การ ระบบย่อยการมอบอำนาจคน ระบบย่อยการจัดการความรู้ และระบบย่อยการปรับเปลี่ยนองค์การ ตามลำดับ สำหรับปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการพัฒนาสู่การเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านการบริหารทั้ง 12 ปัจจัย มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีเพียง 4 ปัจจัย ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของ สศช. อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ กระบวนการเรียนรู้ วิสัยทัศน์และกลยุทธ์ เทคโนโลยี และวัฒนธรรมองค์การ จากข้อค้นพบดังกล่าวนำมาสู่ข้อเสนอแนะ ดังนี้ (1) การจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ให้กลายเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการบริหารจัดการองค์การ (2) การดำเนินการตามวิสัยทัศน์และกลยุทธ์ต่าง ๆ ที่กำหนดไว้ในแผนปฏิบัติราชการ สศช. ประจำปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2566 - 2570 ให้เห็นผลสำเร็จเป็นรูปธรรม (3) การพัฒนาระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้และการทำงานของบุคลากร และ (4) การส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมการเรียนรู้อย่างต่อเนื่อง (Lifelong Learning Culture)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the learning organization status of the Office of the National Economic and Social Development Council (NESDC), investigate factors affecting the development toward learning organization, and prepare recommendations for developing the NESDC toward learning organization. The research design was quantitative research, using the questionnaire distributed to NESDC civil servants within both main and support lines. The findings indicated that the overall learning organization of the NESDC was at a high level: the learning dynamic subsystem had the highest average, followed by technology adoption, people empowerment, knowledge management, and organization transformation subsystem, respectively. All of the 12 administrative factors were at high levels of practice. Four administrative factors, including the learning process, vision and strategy, technology, and organizational culture, affected the development toward learning organization of the NESDC, with statistical significance at the .05 level. According to the findings, the recommendations were (1) organizing the learning process to become a part of organizational management; (2) carrying out the vision and strategies in the NESDC operational plan 2023 - 2027 to see concrete results; (3) developing the information technology systems to support staff’s learning and work; and (4) promoting a lifelong learning culture.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.