Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Activity design tactics to enhance civic-minded graduates in the new normal for university dormitory students
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัจฉรา ไชยูปถัมภ์
Second Advisor
สมจารี ปรียานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.49
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่องกลวิธีการออกแบบกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกพลเมืองบัณฑิตในวิถีชีวิตใหม่สำหรับนิสิต นักศึกษาหอพักมหาวิทยาลัย มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันและผลลัพธ์ที่คาดหวังของกลวิธีการจัดกิจกรรมนิสิตนักศึกษาของหอพักมหาวิทยาลัย (2) เพื่อพัฒนากลวิธีต่างๆสำหรับการทำกิจกรรมนิสิตนักศึกษาของหอพักมหาวิทยาลัยที่รองรับการทำกิจกรรมในวิถีชีวิตใหม่ (3) เพื่อประเมินกลวิธีต่างๆ สำหรับการทำกิจกรรมนิสิตนักศึกษาของหอพักมหาวิทยาลัยเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกพลเมืองบัณฑิตในวิถีชีวิตใหม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 315 คน ประกอบด้วย (1) ตัวแทนผู้จัดกิจกรรมหรือผู้รับผิดชอบกิจกรรมโดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (purposive sampling) จาก 15 สถาบัน รวมจำนวน 15 คน (2) นิสิตนักศึกษาผู้เคยเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Sampling) รวมจำนวน 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช่ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์ และแบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สถิติเชิงบรรยายคือค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1. กลวิธีการออกแบบกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกพลเมืองบัณฑิตในวิถีชีวิตใหม่สำหรับนิสิต นักศึกษาหอพักมหาวิทยาลัยนั้น ประกอบด้วย เอกลักษณ์ (Identity) ในการจัดกิจกรรมหอพักสามารถเชื่อมโยงกับกิจกรรมย่อย 2 กลุ่ม คือ กิจกรรมย่อยทั่วไป (Generic) คือ กิจกรรมย่อยที่ทุกโครงการมีการจัดกิจกรรมคล้าย ๆ กัน มีกลวิธีการจัดกิจกรรมในลักษณะเดียวกัน ประกอบด้วย 4 กิจกรรมย่อย คือ การประชาสัมพันธ์ การลงทะเบียน การรับประทานอาหาร และการสรุปโครงการ กิจกรรมย่อยเฉพาะ (Specific/ Core) คือ กิจกรรมย่อยซึ่งเป็นกิจกรรมหลักที่เกิดขึ้นในวันจัดกิจกรรม กิจกรรมย่อยเฉพาะจะเป็นอีกหนึ่งตัวกำหนดชื่อโครงการหรือกิจกรรม โดยผู้วิจัยแบ่งกลุ่มกิจกรรมย่อยเฉพาะตามลักษณะการจัดกิจกรรมได้ 4 กลุ่มดังนี้ การให้ข้อมูล การสร้างทักษะการอยู่ร่วมกับผู้อื่น การสร้างนิสัย/การเอาตัวรอดจากสถานการณ์คับขัน กิจกรรมเพื่อความบันเทิง ประสบการณ์การจัดกิจกรรม (Activities Experiences) สามารถแบ่งกลวิธีในการจัดกิจกรรมได้ 2 รูปแบบคือ กลวิธีแบบออนไซต์และออนไลน์ ประสบการณ์พลเมือง (Civic Experience) คือการหาค่าความเสี่ยงจากกลวิธีในการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อให้สามารถวางแผนและจัดการความเสี่ยงในจัดกิจกรรมในหอพักนิสิตนักศึกษาได้2. กลวิธีการออกแบบกิจกรรมหอพักนิสิตนักศึกษาตามองค์ประกอบที่กล่าวมาข้างต้น ได้นำไปสร้างแบบจำลองการจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้ ซอฟต์แวร์สนับสนุนการสร้างโครงการหรือกิจกรรมหอพัก เพื่อใช้เป็นฐานข้อมูลและวิธีการส่งต่อการทำกิจกรรมหอพักต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study and analyze the current conditions and expected results of strategies for organizing student activities in university dormitories, to develop various strategies for organizing student activities in university dormitories that support activities in new normal, and to evaluate various strategies for student activities in university dormitories to strengthen civic minded graduate in the new normal. There are totaling 315 people for the sample group consisted of the representatives of the activity organizer or person responsible for the activity by selecting a purposive sampling group from 15 universities, totaling 15 people, and students who had participated in the activity using the cluster sampling method totaling 300 people. The research tools including questionnaires, interview forms, interview data recording forms. and group discussion recordings. The data were analyzed using content analysis. Descriptive statistics are percentages, means, standard deviations. The research results are summarized as follows.1. Activity designs tactics to enhance civic-minded graduates in the new normal for university dormitory student. Students in university dormitories include an identity. In organizing dormitory activities, they can be linked to two groups of sub-activities: Generic sub-activities, which are sub-activities in which every project organizes similar activities and has strategies for organizing activities in the same way. Consists of 4 sub-activities: public relations, registration, eating and project summary Specific/Core activities are sub-activities which are the main activities that occur on the event day. Specific sub-activities determine the name of the project or activity. The researcher divided specific sub-groups of activities according to the nature of the activities into 4 groups as follows: providing information, building skills for living together with others. Creating habits/surviving critical situations Entertainment activities. Activities Experiences: There are two types of activities organizing strategies: on-site and online strategies. Civic Experience is the evaluation of risk from activity organizing strategies to be able to plan and manage risks in organizing activities in student dormitories.2. Strategies for designing student dormitory activities according to the elements mentioned above. It has been used to create a model for organizing activities using Software to support the creation of dormitory projects or activities. To use as a database and method for forwarding further dormitory activities.
Creative Commons License