Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
STAKEHOLDERS' NEEDS TOWARDS THE COMPONENTS OF ZONE B DEVELOPMENT PROJECT AS PART OF THE 10-RAI DEVELOPMENT PROJECT ALONG PAI SING TO CANAL BELONGING TO THE CROWN PROPERTY BUREAU
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Housing (ภาควิชาเคหการ)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.704
Abstract
สำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ มีนโยบายในการพัฒนาพื้นที่โซน B ในโครงการพัฒนาพื้นที่ 10 ไร่คลองไผ่สิงโต เขตคลองเตย กรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะ โดยในอดีตยังไม่เคยมีการศึกษา เพื่อกำหนดองค์ประกอบของโครงการที่จะพัฒนาสำหรับใช้เพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะมาก่อน การศึกษานี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ ที่จะศึกษาหาแนวทางในการกำหนดองค์ประกอบของโครงการพัฒนาในพื้นที่โซน B ตามนโยบายของสำนักงานทรัพย์สินฯ ดังกล่าว ด้วยวิธีการศึกษาเอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารของสำนักงานทรัพย์สินฯ การใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์กลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียและศึกษาความต้องการในการใช้พื้นที่เพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะของแต่ละกลุ่ม โดยการสัมภาษณ์ และการจัดทำแบบสอบถาม ผลการศึกษากลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย พบว่า ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียต่อการพัฒนาพื้นที่โซน B ที่เป็นตัวแทนเพื่อตอบประโยชน์สาธารณะ จำแนกได้เป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ 1. ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียโดยตรง ประกอบกอบด้วย สำนักงานทรัพย์สินฯ ผู้อยู่อาศัยในพื้นที่ของสำนักงานทรัพย์สินฯ โดยรอบโซน B ได้แก่ อาคาร 26-7 ชั้นและชุมชนข้างเคียง ซึ่งผู้อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่เป็นครัวเรือนที่อยู่อาศัยมานาน ไม่มีอาชีพประจำ และมีรายได้น้อย และผู้อยู่อาศัยในอาคาร LPN ที่มีอาชีพประจำและมีรายได้ปานกลาง 2.ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียทางอ้อมประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้ใช้งานและทำงานโดยรอบพื้นที่ ได้แก่ ในอาคาร FYI CENTER ตลาดสดคลองเตย ศูนย์การประชุมแห่งชาติสิริกิติ์ ผู้ใช้งานรถไฟฟ้า MRT ที่สถานีที่ใกล้เคียง ประชาชนทั่วไปที่สัญจรผ่านพื้นที่ และเจ้าหน้าที่สำนักงานเขตคลองเตย ในฐานะเป็นตัวแทนความต้องการของประชาชนในเขต ผลการศึกษาความต้องการในองค์ประกอบการใช้พื้นที่โครงการเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะ พบว่า ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีความต้องการที่คล้ายคลึงกันและคล้ายกับที่สำนักงานฯ ต้องการ โดย 1.ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียโดยตรงต้องการกิจกรรมเชิงพาณิชย์ ได้แก่ ร้านอาหาร/ศูนย์อาหาร ร้อยละ 69 ซึ่งเป็นทั้งประโยชน์สาธารณะและประโยชน์เชิงพาณิชย์ รองลงมาต้องการกิจกรรมสาธารณูปการ ได้แก่ คลินิกแพทย์/ทันแพทย์ ร้อยละ 65.1 สนามกีฬาในร่มร้อยละ 56.3 สนามเด็กเล่น ร้อยละ 53.2 ศูนย์อนามัย ร้อยละ 52.4 ศูนย์พัฒนาผู้สูงอายุ ร้อยละ 51 ศูนย์ฝึกอาชีพและสนามกีฬากลางแจ้ง ร้อยละ 50.1 และ พื้นที่จอดรถ(เก็บเงิน) ร้อยละ 56.6 และ 2. ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียทางอ้อมต้องการ พื้นที่จอดรถ(เก็บเงิน) สูงสุด ร้อยละ 60.4 รองลงมาต้องการกิจกรรมเชิงพาณิชย์ได้แก่ ร้านอาหาร/ศูนย์อาหารร้อยละ 59.9 และกิจกรรมสาธารณูปการได้แก่ คลินิกแพทย์/ทันแพทย์ ร้อยละ 57.8 โดยความต้องการทั้งสองกลุ่มมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้บริการกับสาธารณะเป็นหลัก ทั้งนี้ กลุ่มผู้อยู่อาศัยในอาคาร 26-7 ชั้น มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการประกอบอาชีพ ในร้านอาหาร/ศูนย์อาหารอันเป็นผลประโยชน์เชิงพาณิชย์อีกด้วย จากการศึกษามีข้อเสนอแนะว่า ในการกำหนดองค์ประกอบของโครงการเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะ สำนักงานทรัพย์สินฯ ควรต้องมีการศึกษาความต้องการของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียที่เป็นตัวแทนของสาธารณะ โดยในกรณีนี้ควรมีการศึกษาในรายละเอียดเพิ่มเติม อีกทั้งควรมีกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมกับผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียโดยตรง เพื่อนำไปสู่การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงาน และดูแลรักษาโครงการเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Crown Property Bureau (CPB) plans to develop the Zone B area of the 10-rai Development Project located along Pai Sing To Canal, Klong Toei District, Bangkok for public purposes The study to identify the components of the project for public purpose have not been conducted. As a result, the objective of this study was to investigate the guidelines for determining the components of Zone B Development Project according to the policy of the CPB. The study involved a literature review, interviews with the management of the Bureau, the analysis of stakeholders and the needs analysis of each group of stakeholders and the public use. The research Instruments included an interview form and a questionnaire. Regarding stakeholders, they could be divided into two types: direct and indirect stakeholders. The first group included the CPB, those living in the CPB's property, which is around Zone B - Building 26 - 7, those living in surrounding communities and those living in the LPN Project. The community residents have lived there for a long time, do not have regular income and earn moderate and low while those living in the LPN Project are average regular income with regular jobs. The indirect stakeholder groups included those who will use the area and work around the area. They work in the FYI Center Building, Klong Toei Market, Queen Sirikit Convention Center, MRT passengers who get off at nearby stations, those who travel past the area and the staff of Klong Toei District Office representing those living in the district. As for the component needs, the needs of both groups were similar as follows: the first group would like to have commercial activities such as food shops/centers (69 %) which offer both public and commercial benefits, followed by public assistance activity such as a medical/dental clinic (65.1 %), an indoor sports stadium (56.3 %), a playground (53.2 %), a public health center (52.4%), the elderly development center (51%), an occupational training center and an outdoor sports field (50.1 %) and toll parking lots (56.6 %). The second group would like to have toll parking lots (60.4 %), followed by commercial activities such as food shops/centers (59.9 %), public assistance activities such as a medical/dental clinic (57.8 %). The main purpose of these two groups is to provide services to the public. Those who lived in the Building 26 - 7 also wanted to earn some income from working in the food shops/centers. According to the findings, it is suggested that the needs of the stakeholders who represent the general public purposes in this project also be investigated and it should be done in Furthermore, with more participation. The stakeholders' direct participation should be taken into consideration so that their direct involvement Increase to support better manage the project for genuine public benefit.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.