Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the possibility of creating a prototype financing game to assist individuals in their efforts to begin learning finance
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ภัทรสินี ภัทรโกศล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.255
Abstract
งานวิจัย เรื่อง การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการพัฒนาต้นแบบเกมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ด้านการเงินเพื่อตอบโจทย์ผู้ที่ต้องการเริ่มเรียนรู้ด้านการเงิน มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยและศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการสร้างเกมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ด้านการเงิน โดยผู้วิจัยมีการพัฒนาแบบจำลองเกมการเรียนรู้ด้านการเงิน เพื่อช่วยสร้างเสริมความรู้และทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการเรียนรู้ด้านการเงิน รวมถึงการลดความเสี่ยงและความล้มเหลวที่อาจเกิดจากการบริหารการเงิน โดยงานวิจัยฉบับนี้ได้มีการรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้านพฤติกรรมและความต้องการของผู้ใช้งาน ช่วงอายุระหว่าง 18-30 ปี คือ นักศึกษาและคนวัยทำงาน จำนวน 330 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เพื่อนำมาพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันเกมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ด้านการเงิน พบว่า ปัจจัยต่างที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับนวัตกรรมเกมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ (1) ความคาดหวังต่อการเรียนรู้ผ่านเกม (2) คาดหวังต่อการเรียนรู้และความเข้าใจในเนื้อหา (3) คาดหวังต่อการเรียนรู้อย่างสนุกสนาน และ (4) ความคาดหวังของผลิตภัณฑ์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจอยู่ที่ 3.78 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับที่มาก โดยผู้ใช้งานยังชื่นชอบและพึงพอใจต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ และในส่วนของการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 20 คน ยังพบว่า เกมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ด้านการเงิน สามารถนำไปใช้เพื่อให้ความรู้ด้านการเงินกับผู้เรียนได้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Research a study of the possibility of creating a prototype financing game to assist individuals in their individuals in their efforts to begin learning finance. The purpose is to study the factors and feasibility of creating a financial learning game. The researchers created a learning game model to help beginners improve their knowledge and attitudes towards financial and investment learning. It also aims to reduce the risk and failure of financing. It also aims to reduce the risk and failure of investing. This research gathered and analyzed data on the behavior and needs of users aged 18-30, comprising students and working adults, in a sample size of 330, to develop a financial and investment learning game application. Factors influencing the acceptance of innovative learning and investment games include (1) the expectation of learning through games, (2) the expectation of understanding the content, (3) the expectation of enjoyable learning, and (4) the expectation of a high average satisfaction rating of 3.78. In-depth interviews with 20 sample individuals revealed that users liked and were satisfied with the product, indicating that the financial and investment learning game could effectively impart financial and investment knowledge to learners.
Creative Commons License