Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Model in financial literacy enhance for teachers
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนัสวาสน์ โกวิทยา
Second Advisor
สุวิธิดา จรุงเกียรติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.446
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบจากความฉลาดรู้ทางการเงินที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นหนี้ของครู 2.เพื่อศึกษาผลการนำรูปแบบการเสริมสร้างความฉลาดรู้ทางการเงินสำหรับครูกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายและ 3. เพื่อนำเสนอข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการเสริมสร้างความฉลาดรู้ทางการเงินสำหรับครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยได้แก่ สมาชิกของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูกรมสามัญศึกษากรุงเทพ งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. องค์ประกอบของความฉลาดรู้ทางการเงินที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นหนี้ของครูด้านความรู้ทางการเงิน ประกอบด้วย ด้านนโยบายคุ้มครองเงินฝาก (PROTECT) ด้านเครดิตบูโร (BUREAU) ด้านการคำนวณดอกเบี้ยของสินเชื่อ (INTEREST) ด้านการหาร (DEVIDE) ด้านพฤติกรรมทางการเงิน ประกอบด้วย ด้านเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลก่อนซื้อ (COMPARE) ด้านจัดทำบัญชี (ACCOUNT) ด้านไตร่ตรองก่อนซื้อ (PONDER) ด้านจ่ายเงินตรงเวลา (ONTIME) ด้านการบริหารจัดการเงินเมื่อเงินไม่พอใช้ (MANAGE) ตามลำดับ และ ด้านทัศนคติทางการเงิน ประกอบด้วยด้านการออม (SAVING) ด้านการใช้เงิน (SPENT) 2. รูปแบบการเสริมสร้างความฉลาดรู้ทางการเงินสำหรับครู ประกอบด้วย 9 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) วัตถุประสงค์การเรียนรู้ 2) ผู้เรียน 3) ผู้จัดการเรียนรู้ 4) เนื้อหาสาระ 5) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 6) ระยะเวลา 7) แหล่งความรู้และสื่อการสอน 8) สภาพแวดล้อม และ 9) การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ กิจกรรมเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม เพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดรู้ทางการเงินสำหรับครู ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ของ Kolb (1982) แบ่งเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 ประสบการณ์เชิงรูปธรรม ขั้นที่ 2 การสังเกต ไตร่ตรอง และทบทวน 3) สรุปหลักการและสร้างแนวคิดเชิงรูปธรรม และ ขั้นที่ 4 ขั้นลงมือปฏิบัติ ระยะที่ 2 ฝึกปฏิบัติเพื่อสร้างความรู้และส่งเสริมความฉลาดรู้ทางการเงิน ระยะที่ 3 นำเสนอผลงานของการจัดการแผนการเงินของตนเองทั้งระยะสั้น กลาง ยาว และผลการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมทางการเงิน 3. นำเสนอข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการเสริมสร้างความฉลาดรู้ทางการเงินสำหรับครู มี 2 ระดับ ได้แก่ 1) ระดับนโยบาย ประกอบด้วย (1) มุ่งเน้นที่ตัวบุคลากรครูให้มีความฉลาดรู้ทางการเงิน (2) มุ่งเน้นเพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพในการแก้ปัญหาทั้งกระบวนการ (3) เป็นตัวกลางในการช่วยครูให้สามารถไกล่เกลี่ย และบริหารจัดการแก้ไขปัญหาหนี้สินในมิติต่าง ๆ (4) ควรจัดตั้งคณะทำงาน เพื่อปรับปรุงโครงสร้างหนี้ครู (5) จัดทำแนวคิดพื้นฐานและหลักในการประเมินความเสี่ยง เพื่อประเมินวินัยทางการเงินของสมาชิก และสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงสุขภาพทางการเงินของสมาชิกแต่ละคน 2) ระดับปฏิบัติการ (1) ทำความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการและขั้นตอนอย่างชัดเจน (2) วางแผนเพื่อจัดสรรกำลังคนที่มีฐานความรู้ และมีความเข้าใจหลักในการบริหารจัดการเงิน ให้ความรู้ด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และผลิตภัณฑ์ทางการเงิน (3) ร่วมมือกับสถานศึกษา เพื่อให้คำปรึกษาทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อมกับสมาชิกในการแก้ไขปัญหาหนี้สิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1. To analyze the components of financial literacy that affect teachers' indebtedness. 2. To study the results of using the model for enhancing financial literacy for teachers with the target group and 3. To present recommendations for enhancing financial literacy for teachers. The sample groups in the research include: member of the Bangkok Department of General Education Teachers Savings Cooperative. This research is a mixed methods research. The research were as follows ; Components of financial literacy that affect teachers' indebtedness in financial literacy include deposit protection policy (PROTECT), credit bureaus (BUREAU), loan interest calculation (INTEREST), divide (DEVIDE) the financial behavior , consisting of comparing information before buying (COMPARE), accounting (ACCOUNT), pondering before buying (PONDER), paying on time (ONTIME) money management when there is insufficient money (MANAGE). ) respectively and in terms of financial attitude Consisting of saving (SAVING) and spending (SPENT) The model in financial literacy enhance for teachers consists of 9 elements: 1) learning objectives, 2) learners, 3) learning organizers, 4) content, 5) learning activities, 6) duration, 7) sources. Knowledge and teaching media 8) environment and 9) learning evaluation . Activities are divided into 3 phases: Phase 1: Participate in activities to enhance financial literacy for teachers based on the experiential learning process of Kolb (1982), which is divided into 4 steps: Step 1, concrete experience, Step 2, observation, reflection, and review, Step 3 summarizing principles and creating concrete ideas, 4, practice step. Practice to enhance knowledge and financial literacy Phase 3: Present the results of managing their own financial plans, both short-term, medium-term, and long-term, and the results of changing financial behavior. Presenting recommendations for enhancing financial literacy for teachers at 2 levels: 1) Policy level consisting of (1) Focus on teaching personnel to be financial literacy. (2) Focus on efficiency in solving problems throughout the entire process. (3) Serve as a mediator in helping teachers mediate. and manage debt problems in various dimensions. (4) A working group should be established to improve the teacher debt structure. (5) Prepare basic concepts and principles for risk assessment to assess the financial discipline of members and reflects the financial health of each member. 2) Operational level (1) clearly understand processes and procedures (2) plan to allocate knowledge-based manpower and have a basic understanding of money management Provide information technology knowledge and financial products (3) collaborate with educational institutions to provide direct and indirect advice to members in solving debt problems
Creative Commons License