Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A feasibility study of developing financial wellfare tools to help employee better financial wellbeings and empolyer better financial wellfare tools
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
กวิน อัศวานันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.33
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาเครื่องมือเพื่อเป็นสวัสดิการทางด้านการเงินของพนักงานในบริษัทวิจัยนี้ได้กล่าวถึงการสํารวจและวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรม และปัญหาการกู้ยืม รวมถึงความต้องการในการใช้เครื่องมือของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 ผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย ได้แก่ บริษัท ,พนักงานกู้, พนักงานให้กู้ ทั้งหมด 15 คน โดย พบว่า ความน่าเชื่อถือ ,การลดความเสี่ยง และระบบช่วยอัตโนมัติ เป็นคุณค่าที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความสนใจ จึงได้พัฒนาต้นแบบเครื่องมือ ที่ช่วยให้บริษัท มีสวัสดิการช่วยเหลือ เมื่อพนักงานมีปัญหา ต้องการเงินกู้ฉุกเฉิน ช่วยลดปัญหา ดอกเบี้ยจากเจ้าหนี้นอกระบบที่ 240%/ปี เหลือเพียง ไม่เกิน 20%/ปี ซึ่งจะช่วยให้ พนักงานยังมีเงินในการแก้ไขปัญหาส่วนบุคคลได้ และพนักงานที่ให้กู้ได้รับเงินยืมคืนและได้ดอกเบี้ยที่ดีกว่าการฝากเงินธนาคาร ซึ่งจะช่วยให้พนักงานลดความกังวลลดการเข้าสู่วงจรหนี้ได้ โดยจากการประเมินโอกาสและค่าใช้จ่ายในการพัฒนาเครื่องมือนี้ จะต้องมีค่าใช้จ่ายอยู่ที่ 700,000 บาท ธุรกิจสามารถคืนทุนได้ภายใน 4.13 ปี และมี IRR อยู่ที่ 18.57% โดยเครื่องมือมีความพร้อมในการพัฒนาต่อยอดต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study and develop a tool to serve as a financial welfare for employees in the company. The research discusses the survey and analysis of behaviors, borrowing problems, and the needs in using the tool of the three stakeholder groups: the company, borrowing employees, and lending employees totally15 peoples. It was found that reliability, risk reduction, and an automated system are the values that the sample groups were interested in. Therefore, a prototype tool has been developed that helps companies provide welfare assistance when employees have problems and need emergency loans. This helps reduce the interest rate problem from informal lenders at 240% per year to no more than 20% per year. This allows employees to still have money to solve personal problems. Employees who lend money receive repayment and get better interest rates than bank deposits.Based on the evaluation of opportunities and development costs, the tool requires an investment of 700,000 THB, with the business able to recoup this investment within 4.13 years and an IRR of 18.57%. The tool is ready for further development and expansion.
Creative Commons License