Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ความสมดุลระหว่างประเพณีและนวัตกรรมกลยุทธ์องค์กร
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Voramast Limteerakul
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.310
Abstract
This article analyzes strategy of Italian family-owned business brand "B". We examine how this family business maintain family heritage while thriving for innovation .In recent years, Their market share has been expanded , The strategic potential of family businesses was recognized by both academics and practitioners, giving rise to further study. This article believes that innovative inheritance of excellent family business values and missions at the corporate strategic level is the key for family businesses to maintain their stable competitiveness in future market competition.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
บทความนี้วิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์ของแบรนด์ธุรกิจครอบครัว "B" ของอิตาลี เราศึกษาว่าธุรกิจของครอบครัวนี้เติบโตด้วยนวัตกรรมได้อย่างไรในขณะที่ยังคงรักษาประเพณีของครอบครัว ในช่วงไม่กี่ปีที่ผ่านมา ส่วนแบ่งการตลาดของพวกเขาขยายตัวอย่างต่อเนื่อง และศักยภาพเชิงกลยุทธ์ของธุรกิจครอบครัวได้รับการยอมรับจากนักวิชาการและผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ก่อให้เกิดการวิจัยเพิ่มเติม บทความนี้เชื่อว่านวัตกรรมในระดับกลยุทธ์ขององค์กรเพื่อสืบทอดค่านิยมและพันธกิจของธุรกิจครอบครัวที่ยอดเยี่ยมเป็นกุญแจสำคัญสำหรับธุรกิจครอบครัวในการรักษาความสามารถในการแข่งขันที่มั่นคงในการแข่งขันในตลาดในอนาคต
Creative Commons License