Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
กราฟอินเตอร์เซกชันเฉพาะของไอดีลของริงอาร์ทิเนียนสลับที่
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Yotsanan Meemark
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.321
Abstract
In this thesis, we study prime intersection graphs of ideals of commutative Artinian rings. We work on the connectedness, completeness and planarity of the graphs and characterize the star graphs for these graphs. We calculate graph \linebreak parameters and find the radius and a center of the graphs. Moreover, we determine the degree of each vertex when the vertex set is finite, and characterize the Eulerian and Hamiltonian properties of the graphs.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้เราศึกษากราฟอินเตอร์เซกชันเฉพาะของไอดีลของริงอาร์ทิเนียนสลับที่ โดยพิจารณาการเชื่อมโยง ความบริบูรณ์และการเป็นกราฟเชิงระนาบ และให้เงื่อนไขที่จำเป็นและเพียงพอในการเป็นกราฟดาวสำหรับกราฟเหล่านี้ เราคำนวณพารามิเตอร์ต่าง ๆ ของกราฟและรัศมีและจุดศูนย์กลางของกราฟ ยิ่งกว่านั้นเราหาดีกรีของแต่ละจุดยอดเมื่อเซตของจุดยอดเป็นเซตจำกัด และจำแนกริงอาร์ทิเนียนสลับที่ทั้งหมดที่ทำให้กราฟของริงนั้นมีสมบัติออยเลอร์และสมบัติแฮมิลตัน
Creative Commons License