Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting decision making in filling personal income tax (p.i.t) method in Samut prakkan area
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปังปอนด์ รักอำนวยกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.108
Abstract
จากการศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยการยื่นแบบแสดงรายการภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาผ่านระบบออนไลน์ และสาเหตุที่ส่งผลให้ผู้เสียภาษียื่นแบบแสดงรายการภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาแบบกระดาษ ณ สรรพากรพื้นที่สาขา 2) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางทางการพัฒนาระบบการยื่นแบบฯ ผ่านระบบออนไลน์ และส่งเสริมให้ประชาชน ยื่นแบบแสดงรายการภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาผ่านระบบออนไลน์ โดยการวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ซึ่งได้ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ยื่นแบบแสดงรายการภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 400 คน ตัวอย่างโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยไม่ได้อาศัยทฤษฎีความน่าจะเป็น ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบโควตา กลุ่มผู้เสียภาษียื่นแบบฯ ผ่านระบบออนไลน์ จำนวน 378 ตัวอย่าง และกลุ่มผู้เสียภาษียื่นแบบฯ กระดาษ จำนวน 22 ตัวอย่างผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยด้านประชากรและสังคมได้แก่ ช่วงอายุ อาชีพ 2) ปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมการยื่นแบบฯ 3) ปัจจัยด้านการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ได้แก่การรับรู้ประโยชน์จากการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในเรื่องทำให้ได้รับเงินคืนภาษีเร็วขึ้นและทำให้รู้สึกประหยัดเวลา การรับรู้ความง่ายต่อการใช้งาน และ 4) ปัจจัยความสำเร็จของระบบสารสนเทศ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพระบบ ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพของข้อมูล ปัจจัยคุณภาพ ส่งผลต่อการเลือกวิธีการยื่นแบบแสดงรายการภาษีเงินได้บุคคธรรมดาแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this independent study were 1) To compare the factors affecting online personal income tax and the reasons for filing paper personal income tax forms at the Area Revenue Branch Office and 2) To propose solutions to improve and develop online personal income tax filing and encouraging people to file their personal income tax online. In this independent study, quantitative research was conducted using questionnaires to collect data from a sample group of 400 people who filed personal income tax returns in Samut Prakan province. The sample was randomly selected using non-probability sampling theory using a quota sampling method. 378 samples filed forms online and 22 samples filed forms on paper. The results of the study revealed that 1) demographic and social factors namely Age range and occupation 2) filling behavior factors 3) technology acceptance factors, namely Perceived Usefulness, that help to receive tax refund faster and save time and Perceived Ease of use and 4) Information System Success factors, namely Systems quality factors, Information quality factors, and Systems quality factors in online filing services, that led to confidence in the accuracy and online filing system that could be filed 24 hours a day had a significant effect on decision making in filling personal income tax
Creative Commons License