Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
“approaches for promoting morals within in the public sector through the mechanism [j1] of moral plan in organization: a case study of the department of community development.”
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
กุลพธู ศักดิ์วิทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.109
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการดำเนินงานตามแผนการขับเคลื่อนองค์กรคุณธรรมของกรมการพัฒนาชุมชน และเพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ของแผนการขับเคลื่อนองค์กรคุณธรรมของกรมการพัฒนาชุมชน โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ได้แก่ การเก็บข้อมูลจากเอกสารของหน่วยงานและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ปฏิบัติงานและผู้มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการขับเคลื่อนองค์กรคุณธรรมภาครัฐ และ มีประสบการณ์ในการส่งเสริมคุณธรรม ของกรมการพัฒนาชุมชน จำนวนรวม 8 คน โดยมีข้อค้นพบ จากงานวิจัยฉบับนี้ ผลการดำเนินงานตามแผนการขับเคลื่อนองค์กรคุณธรรม คือ 1) กิจกรรม โครงการ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการส่งเสริมองค์กรคุณธรรม 2) การมีส่วนร่วม ความสามัคคีของบุคลากร 3) พฤติกรรม หรืออุปนิสัยของบุคลากร 4) วัฒนธรรมองค์กร 5) ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงาน และ ในส่วนของผลสัมฤทธิ์การดำเนินงานตามแผนการขับเคลื่อนองค์กรคุณธรรม 1) ผลผลิต (Outputs) รูปเล่มเอกสารสรุปและรายงานผลการดำเนินงาน และวิดีทัศน์เผยแพร่ประชาสัมพันธ์ผลสำเร็จของการดำเนินงาน 2) ผลลัพธ์ (Outcomes) การจัดการความรู้ และ ความเข้าใจการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ 3) ความคุ้มค่า คือการดำเนินงานด้าน การส่งเสริมองค์กรคุณธรรมไม่ได้มีการจัดทำงบประมาณ เพิ่มเติม โดยพบว่า การดำเนินงานตามแผน การขับเคลื่อนองค์กรคุณธรรมของกรมการพัฒนาชุมชน ส่งผลให้องค์กรมีแนวทางการปฏิบัติที่มีคุณธรรมก่อให้เกิดโครงการ กิจกรรมใหม่ๆ ที่สร้างคุณธรรมให้กับบุคลากรในองค์กร โดยเน้นการมีส่วนร่วม ของทุกฝ่ายในแผนการขับเคลื่อนองค์กรคุณธรรมให้บุคลากรทุกระดับมีส่วนในการแสดงความคิดเห็นและ ร่วมดำเนินการโครงการ กิจกรรมต่าง ๆ เพื่อทำให้เกิดพฤติกรรมหรืออุปนิสัยที่มีคุณธรรม ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานตามภารกิจหน้าที่ของบุคลากร และได้เกิดผลสัมฤทธิ์การส่งเสริมองค์กรคุณธรรม ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของการดำเนินงานตามเป้าหมายของแผนการขับเคลื่อน องค์กรคุณธรรมในองค์กร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are studying the operational results of the moral organization promotion plan of the Department of Community Development and to examine the effectiveness of this plan. The research adopts qualitative methods, including data collection from agency documents and interviews with eight practitioners and knowledgeable individuals about promoting moral organizations in the public sector, who have experience in promoting ethics within the Department of Community Development. The findings from this research reveal that the operational results of the moral organization promotion plan include 1) activities and projects related to promoting moral organizations 2) participation and unity among personnel 3) behaviors or habits of personnel 4) organizational culture and 5) operational efficiency. Regarding the outcomes of the moral organization promotion plan, my research shows as follows: 1) Outputs include documents summarizing and reporting the results of operations and videos disseminating the achievements; 2) Outcomes include knowledge management and understanding of knowledge transfer; 3) Value for money indicates that there was no additional budget allocated for promoting moral organizations. It is found that the implementation of the moral organization promotion plan by the Department of Community Development leads to practices encouraging moral behaviors. This results in new projects and activities that instill ethics in personnel. The plan emphasizes the involvement of all parties, allowing personnel at all levels to express opinions and participate in various projects and activities aimed at cultivating ethical behavior. This, in turn, impacts the efficiency of personnel performance in fulfilling their duties, leads to successful outcomes in promoting moral organizations; additionally, contribute to achieving the goals of the moral organization promotion plan within the organization.
Creative Commons License