Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The factors leading to the success in elevating the standards of the government easy contact center (advanced level) of the department of provincial administration
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พิมพ์สิริ อรุณศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.110
Abstract
งานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่มีผลต่อการขับเคลื่อนการดำเนินงานของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอให้เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานศูนย์ราชการสะดวก (GECC) ในระดับก้าวหน้า และเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาและยกระดับการให้บริการของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอให้สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานศูนย์ราชการสะดวก (GECC) ในระดับก้าวหน้า ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ได้แก่ นายอำเภอ ปลัดอำเภอ และกรรมการผู้ตรวจประเมินฯ คิดเป็นจำนวนทั้งหมด 12 คน ซึ่งเป็นตัวแทนจากที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอที่ผ่าน 4 แห่งและที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอที่ไม่ผ่าน 2 แห่ง ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่มีผลต่อการขับเคลื่อนการดำเนินงานฯ ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านงบประมาณ ปัญหาด้านบุคลากร อาทิ การขาดการให้ความสำคัญและการสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหาร ปัญหาด้านภารกิจที่หลากหลายในบริบทของพื้นที่ และปัญหาด้านการตีความเกณฑ์มาตรฐานศูนย์ราชการสะดวกที่มีความไม่ชัดเจนและขาดมาตรฐานกลางสำหรับที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอเอง นอกจากนี้ยังพบปัจจัยหลายประการที่เกื้อหนุนให้ที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอได้รับการรับรองในระดับก้าวหน้า อาทิเช่น ทัศนคติเชิงบวก การวางแผนเชิงกลยุทธ์ การมีหลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์เพื่อสะท้อนถึงประสิทธิภาพและความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอ เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This qualitative research aims to examine the problems and obstacles affecting the efforts of district administrative offices in meeting the advanced standards of the Government Easy Contact Center (GECC) and to propose recommendations for the development and enhancement of their services to align with these advanced standards. Key informants included 12 individuals, consisting of district chiefs, deputy district chiefs, and evaluation committee members, representing four district administrative offices that achieved the standards and two that did not. The study found that the problems and obstacles affecting the operations included budget constraints, personnel issues such as the lack of attention and support from management, the diverse range of responsibilities in the context of local areas, and the unclear and inconsistent GECC standards, which lack centralized guidelines for district administrative offices. Furthermore, several factors were identified as contributing to the achievement of advanced-level certification for district administrative offices. These include a positive attitude, strategic planning, and the availability of evidence-based documentation that demonstrates the efficiency and success of the district administrative offices' operations.
Creative Commons License