Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting performance efficiency of solving sidewalk problems with new technology for receiving complaints and managing urban problems (traffy fondue) : a case study of Bangkok metropolitan administration
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พิมพ์สิริ อรุณศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.115
Abstract
ปัญหาทางเท้าถือเป็นหนึ่งในปัญหาที่สำคัญของกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยเครื่องมือสำคัญที่จะช่วยให้กรุงเทพมหานครสามารถเข้าถึงและจัดการแก้ไขปัญหาความเดือดร้อนของประชาชนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ คือ เทคโนโลยีการรับเรื่องและบริหารจัดการปัญหาเมืองรูปแบบใหม่ หรือ Traffy Fondue การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานแก้ไขปัญหาทางเท้าด้วยระบบ Traffy Fondue ของกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานแก้ไขปัญหาทางเท้าด้วยระบบ Traffy Fondue ของกรุงเทพมหานครจากผู้เกี่ยวข้อง (3) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในกระบวนการแก้ไขปัญหาทางเท้าของกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้วยระบบ Traffy Fondue ในบริบทของงานวิจัยนี้มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่สำนักงานเลขานุการปลัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 3 คน เจ้าหน้าที่สำนักงานเขต จำนวน 5 คน และประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตพื้นที่หนึ่งเขตที่อยู่ในพื้นที่กลุ่มเขตกรุงเทพใต้ผู้ใช้ระบบ Traffy Fondue เกี่ยวกับปัญหาทางเท้าของกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 3 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า จากกรอบในการวิเคราะห์หาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานแก้ไขปัญหาทางเท้าด้วยระบบ Traffy Fondue ของกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วย สภาพแวดล้อม กลยุทธ์ เทคโนโลยี โครงสร้าง ระบบการวัดผล ทรัพยากรบุคคล และวัฒนธรรมองค์การ อยู่ในระดับน่าพึงพอใจ อย่างไรก็ตามจากการวิเคราะห์ดังกล่าวชี้ให้เห็นว่าทั้ง 7 ปัจจัย ยังมีโอกาสในการพัฒนาทั้งหมดในระดับที่แตกต่างกันไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Sidewalk issues are one of the significant problems in Bangkok. A critical tool that helps Bangkok effectively access and manage citizen complaints is the new urban issue management technology, Traffy Fondue. This research aims to: (1) study the factors affecting the efficiency of sidewalk problem resolution using the Traffy Fondue system in Bangkok, (2) identify the challenges and obstacles in addressing sidewalk issues with the Traffy Fondue system from the perspective of stakeholders, and (3) propose guidelines for improving sidewalk problem resolution in Bangkok using the Traffy Fondue system. In this research, three groups of key informants were involved: three officials from the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration (BMA) Secretariat Office, five district office staff, and three residents from one district in the Southern Bangkok area who use the Traffy Fondue system for reporting sidewalk issues. Findings suggested that the Traffy Fondue system has demonstrated a satisfactory performance despite rooms for improvement in all seven factors (environment, strategy, technology, structure, performance measurement systems, human resources, and organizational culture) to varying degrees.
Creative Commons License