Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
CLOUD-BASED ADAPTIVE LEARNING SYSTEM BASED ON SSCS MODEL TO ENHANCE CREATIVE PROBLEM SOLVING OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Second Advisor
ประกอบ กรณีกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.599
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความคิดเห็น 2) เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการเรียนแบบปรับเหมาะฯ 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้ระบบการเรียนแบบปรับเหมาะฯ และ 4) เพื่อนำเสนอระบบการเรียนแบบปรับเหมาะฯ ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาความคิดเห็นและสภาพ คือนิสิตนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี จำนวน 478 คน และผู้สอนระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 55 คน ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นและรับรองระบบคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา จำนวน 7 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ หรือจิตวิทยาการศึกษา จำนวน 8 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ นักศึกษาปริญญาตรีสถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าเจ้าคุณทหารลาดกระบัง จำนวน 61 คน ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนในรายวิชานวัตกรรมการสื่อสารเพื่อการพัฒนาเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม, แบบสัมภาษณ์, แบบประเมิน, ระบบการเรียนแบบปรับเหมาะฯ, แบบวัด และเกณฑ์ประเมินการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์, แผนการจัดกิจกรรม และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และ one-way ANOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) อาจารย์ผู้สอนในระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตเห็นว่าความสามารถของนิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดคือความสามารถของนิสิต/นักศึกษาในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่มีความแปลกใหม่ ผลการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดของนิสิตนักศึกษาสอดคล้องกับอาจารย์ผู้สอนคือแก้ปัญหาด้วยวิธีการที่มีความแปลกใหม่ และเมื่อเผชิญปัญหา ท่านสามารถแก้ปัญหาได้ภายในเวลาที่กำหนดที่ระบุไว้ 2) ระบบการเรียนแบบปรับเหมาะฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น มี 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) องค์ประกอบด้านการเรียนแบบปรับเหมาะ 2) องค์ประกอบด้านเครื่องมือคลาวด์ 3) องค์ประกอบด้านสถานการณ์ปัญหา 4) องค์ประกอบด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 5) องค์ประกอบด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และ 6) องค์ประกอบด้านการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ โดยมี 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) Search: S 2) Solve: S 3) Create: C และ 4) Share: S 3) ผลการทดลองใช้ระบบการเรียนแบบปรับเหมาะฯ พบว่า คะแนนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์หลังทดลองของกลุ่มตัวอย่างสูงกว่าคะแนนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4) ผลการรับรองระบบการเรียนแบบปรับเหมาะฯ จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน พบว่าโดยรวมระบบการเรียนแบบปรับเหมาะฯ มีความเหมาะสมมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the state and problems 2) to develop a cloud-based adaptive learning system based on SSCS model (CAS) 3) to try out CAS and 4) to propose CAS to enhance creative problem solving of undergraduate students. The population for the existing conditions and the desirable condition consisted of 55 instructors and 478 undergraduate students. The subjects in model development consisted of 7 educational technology experts and 8 creative problem solving experts. The subjects in system experiment are 61 undergraduate students from King Mongkuts Institute of Technology Ladkrabang who registered the Communication Innovation for Development course. The research instruments consisted of questionnaire, an expert interview form, adaptive system, lesson plan, creative problem solving test and rubric score, and a students satisfaction towards the system. The data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, t-test dependent and one-way ANOVA. The research results indicated that: 1) The priority needs results of instructor show that the highest index was ability of student to solve problems in new ways. The priority needs result of undergraduate students show that the highest index related to instructor was students can solve the problem in a new way and student can solve problems within the specified time when problems occur. 2) The developed system consisted of six components as follows: 1) Adaptive System 2) Cloud Tools 3) Problem 4) Teaching and Learning approach 5) Assessment 6) Knowledge Sharing. Steps of CAS consisted of four steps as follows: 1) Search 2) Solve 3) Create and 4) Share. 3) The experimental result indicated that the subjects had creative problem solving post-test mean scores higher than pre-test mean scores at .05 level of significance. 4) A system evaluate from 5 experts and found that the system was highly possible to use for enhancing creative problem solving of undergraduate students.
Creative Commons License