Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Learning system with visualization technique and positive reinforcement to enhance problem-solving ability and self-esteem according to the traits of smart farmer
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Second Advisor
ณัฐกร สงคราม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.598
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการเรียนรู้แบบเสริมแรงทางบวกร่วมกับเทคนิควิชวลไลเซชันเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและความภาคภูมิใจตามคุณลักษณะสมาร์ทฟาร์มเมอร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต สาขาสื่อสารและพัฒนาการเกษตร คณะเกษตร มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ จำนวน 28 คน ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) ระบบวิชวลไลเซชันเพื่อการแก้ปัญหา (Visualization-based Problem - Solving Support System: VPSS) (2) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและแบบทดสอบความภาคภูมิใจในตนเองก่อนและหลังเรียน โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติ t-test dependent และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า องค์ประกอบระบบ ประกอบด้วย (1) ผู้เรียน (2) ผู้สอน 3) เครื่องมือ VPSS และ (4) ประเมินผล ขั้นตอนระบบ ประกอบด้วย (1) ขั้นเตรียมพร้อม (2) ขั้นกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ผ่านเครื่องมือ VPSS และ (3) ขั้นสรุปผลการเรียนรู้ และผลการทดลอง พบว่า (1) นิสิตมีคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและความภาคภูมิใจในตนเองหลังการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (2) ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและความภาคภูมิใจในตนเองมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop the learning system with visualization technique and positive reinforcement to enhance problem-solving ability and self-esteem according to the traits of smart farmer. The sample included 28 undergraduate students from faculty of agriculture, Kasetsart University. The experiment was carried out for 6 weeks. The research instruments were: (1) Visualization-based Problem - Solving Support System: VPSS, and (2) pretest and posttest on the problem-solving ability and the self-esteem. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, t-test dependent and Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient. The research finding found that the learning system consisted of four components: (1) teachers, (2) students, (3) VPSS tools, and (4) evaluation. The processes of the learning system consisted of three steps: (1) preparation, (2) learning activities by VPSS tools, and (3) summary. The result found that: (1) both of the problem-solving ability and self-esteem posttest scores of students were higher from pretest scores at .01 level of significant and (2) the problem-solving ability and self-esteem had correlation at .05
Creative Commons License