Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A system for collecting configuration items of it service resources using RDF
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Computer Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1390
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอทางเลือกของการจัดเก็บชิ้นส่วนโครงแบบของทรัพยากรการบริการไอที เพื่อให้การจัดการบริการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้นโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการนำมาใช้กับการจัดการโครงแบบ ซึ่งผู้บริหารจำเป็นต้องมีการวิเคราะห์ที่เหมาะสมและถูกต้องเพื่อการตัดสินใจ โดยนำเสนอการเก็บข้อมูลลงฐานความรู้ เพื่อให้มีความยืดหยุ่นในการรับมือกับปัญหาเชิงกลยุทธ์ ซึ่งโครงร่างออนโทโลยีได้รับการออกแบบเพื่อพัฒนาโครงแบบของทรัพยากรการบริการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในรูปแบบของอาร์ดีเอฟเอ็นทริปเปิล คลาสและลำดับชั้นของโครงร่างถูกออกแบบให้แสดงความสัมพันธ์ของซีไอได้อย่างเหมาะสม การออกแบบการสืบค้นใช้ภาษาสปาควอลเพื่อรองรับบริการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ เช่น การคำนวณงบประมาณในการบำรุงรักษาประจำปี เป็นต้น โปรแกรมโพรเทเจถูกเลือกมาเพื่อใช้ในการออกแบบโครงร่างออนโทโลยี จากนั้นพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันด้วยภาษาจาวาที่ใช้กรอบงานของจีนาผ่านทางอาปาเชจีนาฟุเซกิเซิร์ฟเวอร์ และเว็บแอปพลิเคชันสามารถทำงานได้สำเร็จตามแนวทางการใช้ออนโทโลยี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes an alternative of a collecting configuration items of IT service resources . To make the IT service management more effective especially the configuration management, the manager needs the appropriate and ad-hoc analysis for decision making. Our approach proposes to stored data to knowledge base in order to flexibly cope with the strategic problems. An ontology schema is designed to develop configuration management of IT service resources in term of RDF N-triple. The classes and hierarchy of the schema are provided along with the appropriate property relations among the configuration items. We design the queries by SPARQL for IT service functions, such as how to allocate the budget for the annual maintenance fee, etc. The Protege software is used during our ontology schema design. We develop a Java web application with Jena Framework bundled in the Jena Fuseki ontology server, to successfully demonstrate our ontology-based approach.
Creative Commons License