Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development promotion guideline of intellectual property for trademark registration efficiency in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุธรรมา ปริพนธ์เอื้อสกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.402
Abstract
การศึกษาแนวทางการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาต่อการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจดทะเบียนเครื่องหมายการค้าของประเทศไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาของกรมทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการดำเนินงานจดทะเบียนเครื่องหมายการค้าของไทย และกำหนดแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาในอนาคต โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ จากการศึกษาข้อมูลเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยการทำแบบสอบถามจากบุคลากรในหน่วยงานทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาจำนวน 100 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การส่งเสริมการพัฒนาทรัพย์สินทางปัญญานั้นเน้น การส่งเสริมตามพันธกิจของกรมทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านคุ้มครอง การใช้กฎหมาย การสนับสนุนการสร้างสรรค์และการใช้ประโยชน์เชิงพาณิชย์ ภายใต้การดำเนินงานตามแผนที่นำทางกรมทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา 20 ปี โดยปัจจัยที่มีส่วนสำคัญต่อการการดำเนินงานจดทะเบียนเครื่องหมายการค้าของไทยนั้นผู้วิจัยได้อธิบายตามแนวทางทฤษฎีระบบออกเป็น 6 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ปัจจัยการวางแผน ปัจจัยนำเข้า ปัจจัยกระบวนการ ปัจจัยผลผลิต ที่ได้รับผลจาก ปัจจัยข้อมูลย้อนกลับ และสภาพแวดล้อมองค์กร โดยแนวทางในการส่งเสริมเครื่องหมายการค้าในอนาคตตามแนวคิดเรื่องประสิทธิภาพขององค์การนั้น ได้แก่ 1.ด้านโครงสร้างขององค์การ เช่น การกำหนดนโยบายที่สร้างความเป็นเอกภาพขององค์การ การดำเนินแนวทางตามกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการพัฒนาทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาตามพันธกิจของกรมฯ ทั้ง 4 ด้าน และการสร้างความรู้ทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา 2.ด้านทรัพยากรบุคคลได้แก่การเพิ่มบุคลากรและอัตรากำลัง การทบทวนตัวชี้วัดของการทำงาน และเพิ่มหน่วยแปลภาษาเข้าไปในหน่วยงาน และ 3.ด้านเทคโนโลยีที่ควรมีเครื่องมือในการช่วยทำงาน เช่น การใช้เครื่องมือที่เป็น AI ตรวจสอบและการมีบุคลากรที่มีความรู้และจำนวนที่เพียงพอต่อการปฏิบัติงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Development Promotion Guideline of Intellectual Property for Trademark Registration Efficiency in Thailand Objective :1) to study guidelines for promoting intellectual property development of the Department of Intellectual Property (DIP Thailand). 2) to study the factors affecting the registration of Thai trademarks. 3) To suggest guidelines for promoting the development of intellectual property in the future. Using Mixed Method Research between qualitative research. From studying relevant document information In-depth interviews with personnel related to intellectual property and quantitative research by conducting questionnaires from 100 officers from the Department of Intellectual Property. The research results found that The Development Promotion Guideline of Intellectual Property for Trademark Registration is focused on promoting mission that according to the mission of the Department of Intellectual Property in all 4 areas: Protection Enforcement 3) Creation and 4) Commercialization under IP Roadmap . The factors that are important to the operation of registering Thai trademarks are explained by the researcher according to the “system theory” into 6 factors, 1) Planning, 2) Inputs 3) Process 4) Output 5) Feedback and 6) Environment. From the results, the Researcher can determine The Development Promotion Guideline of Trademark Registration based on the concept of Organizational Efficiency Theory including: 1. Organizational Structure, such as Policy & IP Knowledge. 2. Human resources 3. Technology such as using AI and having sufficient officers for the technology issue.
Creative Commons License