Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Resolving the intrusion of state property land: a case study of Nong Wua So model Udon Thani province
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ศิริมา ทองสว่าง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.126
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง “การแก้ไขปัญหาการบุกรุกที่ดินราชพัสดุ: กรณีศึกษา โครงการนำร่องหนองวัวซอโมเดล จังหวัดอุดรธานี” มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการบุกรุก ที่ดินราชพัสดุแปลงหมายเลขทะเบียนที่ อด.1816 (บางส่วน) ตำบลหมากหญ้า อำเภอหนองวัวซอ จังหวัดอุดรธานี 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์นโยบายในการแก้ไขปัญหาการบุกรุกที่ดินราชพัสดุของกรมธนารักษ์ และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาการบุกรุกที่ดินราชพัสดุ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์เอกสารและ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เจ้าหน้าที่กรมธนารักษ์ ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับนโยบาย และราษฎรผู้ถือครองที่ดินราชพัสดุในพื้นที่ศึกษา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยการบุกรุกที่ราชพัสดุเกิดจาก 1) ปัญหาการขาดแคลนที่ดินของราษฎรเพื่อเป็นที่อยู่อาศัยและที่ดินทำกิน 2) หน่วยงาน ผู้ครอบครองใช้ประโยชน์ในที่ราชพัสดุมีการปล่อยปละละเลยให้เกิดการบุกรุกและไม่มี การดำเนินการแก้ไขปัญหาจนเกิดเป็นชุมชนในพื้นที่ นโยบายในการแก้ไขปัญหาของกรมธนารักษ์ คือ การทำงานร่วมกับกระทรวงกลาโหม (กองทัพบก) ภายใต้โครงการ “ธนารักษ์เอื้อราษฎร์” นโยบายดังกล่าวได้จัดให้ราษฎรผู้ถือครองที่ราชพัสดุเช่า เพื่ออยู่อาศัยและประกอบการเกษตร การจัดทำนโยบายดังกล่าวมีปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้น คือ ปัญหาด้านการให้ข้อมูลที่ไม่ชัดเจน ในเรื่องสถานะที่ดิน และค่าธรรมเนียมที่เกิดขึ้นและปัญหาด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์และการเข้าถึงกลุ่มราษฎรเป้าหมายให้เข้าร่วมโครงการ ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ 1) กรมธนารักษ์ควรใช้นโยบายป้องกันการบุกรุกที่ราชพัสดุ และเฝ้าระวังอย่างต่อเนื่องเพื่อลดปัญหาที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้น 2) การให้ข้อมูล ที่ชัดเจนครบถ้วนกำหนดเงื่อนไขเรื่องการโอนสิทธิให้ถึงมือราษฎรอย่างชัดเจน และ 3) มีมาตรการดูแล กำกับติดตาม ขยายผล กลุ่มที่เข้าร่วมโครงการและไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the study entitled “RESOLVING THE INTRUSION OF STATE PROPERTY LAND: A CASE STUDY OF NONG WUA SO MODEL UDON THANI PROVINCE”: are 1) to investigate factors influencing the intrusion of State Property Land plot no. AD.1816 (partially), in Mak Ya Subdistrict, Nong Wua So District, Udon Thani Province. 2) to analyze policies for resolving the intrusion of State Property Land managed by The Treasury Department. 3) to provide recommendations for resolving the intrusion of State Property Land. This research utilizes a qualitative approach, comprising of documentary analysis and in-depth interviews. The samples are officials from the Treasury Department involved in policy formulation and landholders of State Property Land in the study area. The results of the study found that the factors contributing to encroachment on State Property Land are: 1) the scarcity of land for residential and agricultural use among the populace and 2) the negligence of occupying agencies in addressing encroachment issues, resulting in the establishment of communities on State Property Land. Policies for resolving these issues by The Treasury Department involve collaboration with the Ministry of Defense (Royal Thai Army) under the “Dhanarak Euarat Project”. Tenants of state-owned property are able to use the land for housing and farming with regard to these policies. However, the policy implementation faces challenges such as unclear information regarding land status and incurred fees, as well as issues in public relations and accessibility for the targeted landholding communities to participate in the project. Recommendations include: 1) The Treasury Department should implement preventive policies and continuous monitoring to reduce potential intrusion issues on The State Property Land. 2) Provide clear and comprehensive information, including explicit conditions for transferring rental rights to residents. and 3) Implement measures for supervision, monitoring, and expanding participation of participating and non-participating groups in the project.
Creative Commons License