Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teamwork development for supporting ad hoc team to perform customs tariff adjustments
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ภาวิน ศิริประภานุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.391
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัย เรื่อง “การพัฒนาการทำงานเป็นทีมเพื่อสนับสนุนคณะทำงานเฉพาะกิจในการดำเนินการปรับพิกัดอัตราศุลกากร” จัดทำขึ้นโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานเป็นทีมของคณะทำงานเฉพาะกิจในการดำเนินการปรับพิกัดอัตราศุลกากรและเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการทำงานเป็นทีมของคณะทำงานเฉพาะกิจดังกล่าว ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้ เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพที่เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการค้นคว้าเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมถึงได้ทำการสัมภาษณ์เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในคณะทำงานเฉพาะกิจ จำนวน 8 คน ทั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยอาศัยกรอบแนวคิดที่แสดงถึงองค์ประกอบของการทำงานเป็นทีมอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ซึ่งต้องประกอบด้วย (1) การติดต่อสื่อสาร (2) ความร่วมมือ (3) การประสานงาน (4) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และ (5) การปรับปรุงงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยจากผลการวิจัย พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารมีอิทธิพลมากที่สุดต่อการทำงานเป็นทีมของคณะทำงานเฉพาะกิจ ในขณะที่ปัจจัยด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์มีอิทธิพลน้อยที่สุด นอกจากนี้ จากการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่าง สามารถแบ่งมุมมองของการพัฒนาการทำงานเป็นทีมได้ 2 กลุ่ม คือ มุมมองของหัวหน้าทีมและลูกทีม โดยหัวหน้าทีมมีมุมมองในการพัฒนาการทำงานเป็นทีมด้วยการสร้างความรับผิดชอบให้กับสมาชิกในทีมและสนับสนุนสมาชิกทีมที่มีความสามารถและทักษะที่หลากหลายให้สามารถนำมาใช้ประโยชน์ต่อการทำงาน ในขณะที่มุมมองของลูกทีม คือ การแบ่งหน้าที่และความรับผิดชอบอย่างเหมาะสมและมีความชัดเจน การสื่อสารอย่างเปิดเผยและรับฟังผู้อื่นเพื่อให้การทำงานร่วมกันเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research study titled "Teamwork development for supporting ad hoc team to perform customs tariff adjustments" aims to examine the factors that influence the effectiveness of the ad hoc team and to identify the problems and obstacles in such that teamwork. This qualitative study gathered data through literature review and relevant research, as well as interviews with 8 operational staff members of the ad hoc team. The research framework relies on essential components of efficient teamwork, which include: (1) Communication, (2) Cooperation, (3) Coordination, (4) Creative Breakthrough, and (5) Continuous Improvement. Based on the research findings, it was discovered that the factor of communication had the greatest impact on team performance, while creativity had the least influence. Additionally, from the interview analysis, two perspectives on teamwork development emerged: the team leader's perspective and the team members' perspective. The team leader's perspective emphasized the development of teamwork by assigning responsibilities and fostering a sense of accountability among team member. On the other hand, the team members' perspective highlighted the importance of appropriate task allocation, clear and open communication, and active listening to facilitate efficient teamwork.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.