Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Feasibility study for commercialization of cat litter with health monitoring function by color change
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
คเณศ วงษ์ระวี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.341
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและประเมินศักยภาพตลาดและความเป็นไปได้ในเชิงพาณิชย์สำหรับทรายแมวที่สามารถตรวจสอบสุขภาพแมวจากการเปลี่ยนสีได้ และ เพื่อพัฒนาต้นแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ทรายแมวที่สามารถตรวจสอบสุขภาพแมวจากการเปลี่ยนสีได้ ให้ตอบโจทย์การใช้งานมากที่สุด โดยได้ศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ด้วย แบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จํานวนทั้งสิ้น 100 คน โดยวัดทั้งในเชิงคุณภาพและปริมาณ ผลการวิเคราะห์จากแบบสอบถามพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์ของผู้ให้ข้อมูล ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ คือ เลือกใช้เพราะมีความเป็นมิตรต่อสัตว์ ด้านราคา คือ เลือกใช้เพราะราคาสมเหตุสมผล ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย คือ เลือกใช้เพราะมีช่องทางจัดจำหน่ายที่หลากหลายและเข้าถึงง่าย ด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย คือ เลือกใช้เพราะมีการจัดโปรโมชั่น ส่วนลด ด้านการใช้บริการส่วนบุคคล คือ เลือกใช้เพราะมีการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร โปรโมชั่น แก่ลูกค้า อย่างสม่ำเสมอ และ ด้านการใช้บริการส่วนบุคคล คือ เลือกใช้เพราะมีระบบความปลอดภัยในการชำระเงินให้กับลูกค้า กระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าของผู้ให้ข้อมูล ด้านการรับรู้ความต้องการ คือ การมีโปรโมชั่นดึงดูดใจ ด้านการค้นหาข้อมูล คือ การอ่านรีวิวจากผู้ใช้งานจริง ด้านการประเมินทางเลือก คือ การพิจารณาจากราคาที่เหมาะสมกับคุณภาพ ด้านการตัดสินใจซื้อ คือ การตัดสินใจซื้อจากประสบการณ์ และ ด้านพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อ คือ มีการให้คำปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับข้อสงสัยต่างๆ และจากที่ คณะผู้วิจัยได้นําเสนอการประยุกต์ใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์ชุดเครื่องตรวจสุขภาพของแมวจากการเปลี่ยนสีของทรายแมว พบว่า มีความพึงผู้ให้ข้อมูลมีความพอใจต่อนวัตกรรม และรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ของนวัตกรรม ด้วยเหตุนี้ผู้วิจัยนํา ชุดเครื่องตรวจสุขภาพของแมวจากการเปลี่ยนสีของทรายแมว ไปทําการศึกษาต่อยอดถึงความเป็นไปได้ในเชิงธุรกิจต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research study is to study and evaluate the market potential and Feasibility Study for Commercialization of Cat Litter with Health Monitoring Function by Color Change and to develop a prototype test kit that can monitor cat health from discoloration in order to meet the needs of most applications by studying the possibility as well questionnaire from the sample group. Both qualitative and quantitative measurements were made on a total of 100 individuals. The study of the questionnaire's data showed that there are several factors that influence the informants' choice of products. The choice of the product is based on its animal friendliness. Regarding the pricing, it is selected since the asking price is fair. Regarding distribution channels, it was selected because to their abundance and accessibility. Sales promotion is used because there is a discount and promotion; personal service is used because clients frequently receive information, promotions, and personal service. due to the security system that requires clients to pay. On purchaser's decision-making process, there is a tempting promotion in relation to the sense of demand. Reading reviews from actual consumers is a common method of information research. The price that is appropriate for the quality is taken into account when evaluating the options. The research team has presented the use of the cat health checker kit from the color change. of cat sand and found that they were satisfied. The purchase decision aspect is the purchase decision based on experience, and the behavioral aspect after the purchase is the consultation on various doubts. The respondents approved of the invention and acknowledge the advantages of innovation. Because of this, the researcher used a Cat Health Check Kit to check for discolouration in cat litter and to perform additional research on business opportunities.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.